1837 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1837 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 12/ /
Acct#
3077
Owner
DEAL, DON A ET UX
Total Market Value
$301,400
Appraisal
$301,400
PID
2894
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$105,500$301,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$105,500$301,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, DON A ET UX
Address311 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$32,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 253/423
Sale Date01/01/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, DON A ET UX$32,5000253/423 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost: $268,345
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1063
Fin Basement Area266
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,063 1,063
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,063 0
CPTCarport 300 0
DCKDeck 200 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,870 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$105,500$301,400
2025$195,900$105,500$301,400
2025$195,900$105,500$301,400
2024$189,000$72,100$261,100
2024$189,000$72,100$261,100
2024$189,000$72,100$261,100
2024$189,000$72,100$261,100
2023$189,000$72,100$261,100
2023$189,000$72,100$261,100
2023$189,000$72,100$261,100
2023$189,000$72,100$261,100
2023$143,800$57,800$201,600
2022$143,800$57,800$201,600
2022$143,800$57,800$201,600
2022$143,800$57,800$201,600
2022$143,800$57,800$201,600
2021$143,800$57,800$201,600
2021$143,800$57,800$201,600
2021$143,800$57,800$201,600
2021$143,800$57,800$201,600
2020$131,900$53,600$185,500
2020$131,900$53,600$185,500
2020$131,900$53,600$185,500
2020$131,900$53,600$185,500
2019$131,900$53,600$185,500
2019$131,900$53,600$185,500
2019$131,900$53,600$185,500
2019$131,900$53,600$185,500
2019$108,200$41,700$149,900
2018$108,200$41,700$149,900
2018$108,200$41,700$149,900
2018$108,200$41,700$149,900
2017$108,200$41,700$149,900
2017$108,200$41,700$149,900
2017$108,200$41,700$149,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$105,500$301,400
2025$195,900$105,500$301,400
2025$195,900$105,500$301,400
2024$189,000$72,100$261,100
2024$189,000$72,100$261,100
2024$189,000$72,100$261,100
2024$189,000$72,100$261,100
2023$189,000$72,100$261,100
2023$189,000$72,100$261,100
2023$189,000$72,100$261,100
2023$189,000$72,100$261,100
2023$143,800$57,800$201,600
2022$143,800$57,800$201,600
2022$143,800$57,800$201,600
2022$143,800$57,800$201,600
2022$143,800$57,800$201,600
2021$143,800$57,800$201,600
2021$143,800$57,800$201,600
2021$143,800$57,800$201,600
2021$143,800$57,800$201,600
2020$131,900$53,600$185,500
2020$131,900$53,600$185,500
2020$131,900$53,600$185,500
2020$131,900$53,600$185,500
2019$131,900$53,600$185,500
2019$131,900$53,600$185,500
2019$131,900$53,600$185,500
2019$131,900$53,600$185,500
2019$108,200$41,700$149,900
2018$108,200$41,700$149,900
2018$108,200$41,700$149,900
2018$108,200$41,700$149,900
2017$108,200$41,700$149,900
2017$108,200$41,700$149,900
2017$108,200$41,700$149,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 12/ / Location : 1837 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps