1055 DEAL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1055 DEAL PL
Parcel ID
2/ / 19/ G /
Acct#
3080
Owner
DEAL, PHILLIP R
Total Market Value
$444,600
Appraisal
$444,600
PID
2897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE AND PULLENS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$149,800$444,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$149,800$444,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, PHILLIP R
Address1055 DEAL PL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2013
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5277/1
Sale Date09/26/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, PHILLIP R $015277/10209/26/2017170005277
DEAL, PHILLIP R ET AL$010936/10202/23/2017170000936
ALLEMAN, LOUIS J ET ALS$019/0 01/22/20139
DEAL, GLORIA C$01656/614 09/08/19980
DEAL, ERNEST G$3,0000301/690 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $352,366
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area1092
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 1,088 0
   4,000 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEOOLD1500.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$149,800$444,600
2025$294,800$149,800$444,600
2025$294,800$149,800$444,600
2024$280,800$134,800$415,600
2024$280,800$134,800$415,600
2024$280,800$134,800$415,600
2024$280,800$134,800$415,600
2023$280,800$134,800$415,600
2023$280,800$134,800$415,600
2023$280,800$134,800$415,600
2023$280,800$134,800$415,600
2023$216,600$109,800$326,400
2022$216,600$109,800$326,400
2022$216,600$109,800$326,400
2022$196,000$109,800$305,800
2022$196,000$109,800$305,800
2021$196,000$109,800$305,800
2021$196,000$109,800$305,800
2021$196,000$109,800$305,800
2021$196,000$109,800$305,800
2020$190,700$96,500$287,200
2020$190,700$96,500$287,200
2020$190,700$96,500$287,200
2020$190,700$96,500$287,200
2019$190,700$96,500$287,200
2019$190,700$96,500$287,200
2019$190,700$96,500$287,200
2019$190,700$96,500$287,200
2019$162,400$94,800$257,200
2018$162,400$94,800$257,200
2018$162,400$94,800$257,200
2018$162,400$94,800$257,200
2017$162,400$94,800$257,200
2017$162,400$94,800$257,200
2017$162,400$94,800$257,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$149,800$444,600
2025$294,800$149,800$444,600
2025$294,800$149,800$444,600
2024$280,800$134,800$415,600
2024$280,800$134,800$415,600
2024$280,800$134,800$415,600
2024$280,800$134,800$415,600
2023$280,800$134,800$415,600
2023$280,800$134,800$415,600
2023$280,800$134,800$415,600
2023$280,800$134,800$415,600
2023$216,600$109,800$326,400
2022$216,600$109,800$326,400
2022$216,600$109,800$326,400
2022$196,000$109,800$305,800
2022$196,000$109,800$305,800
2021$196,000$109,800$305,800
2021$196,000$109,800$305,800
2021$196,000$109,800$305,800
2021$196,000$109,800$305,800
2020$190,700$96,500$287,200
2020$190,700$96,500$287,200
2020$190,700$96,500$287,200
2020$190,700$96,500$287,200
2019$190,700$96,500$287,200
2019$190,700$96,500$287,200
2019$190,700$96,500$287,200
2019$190,700$96,500$287,200
2019$162,400$94,800$257,200
2018$162,400$94,800$257,200
2018$162,400$94,800$257,200
2018$162,400$94,800$257,200
2017$162,400$94,800$257,200
2017$162,400$94,800$257,200
2017$162,400$94,800$257,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 19/ G / Location : 1055 DEAL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps