9377 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9377 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 89/ B /
Acct#
3081
Owner
TURNER, ROBERT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$145,900
Appraisal
$145,900
PID
2898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,900$115,000$145,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,900$115,000$145,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, ROBERT L ET UX
Address7213 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1723
Sale Price$9,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 346/50
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, ROBERT L ET UX$9,0000346/50 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 444
Replacement Cost: $71,851
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2METAL SIDING
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 444 444
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 172 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   688 444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,900$115,000$145,900
2025$30,900$115,000$145,900
2025$30,900$115,000$145,900
2024$29,700$85,000$114,700
2024$29,700$85,000$114,700
2024$29,700$85,000$114,700
2024$29,700$85,000$114,700
2023$29,700$85,000$114,700
2023$29,700$85,000$114,700
2023$29,700$85,000$114,700
2023$29,700$85,000$114,700
2023$21,800$70,000$91,800
2022$21,800$70,000$91,800
2022$21,800$70,000$91,800
2022$8,600$70,000$78,600
2022$8,600$70,000$78,600
2021$8,600$70,000$78,600
2021$8,600$70,000$78,600
2021$8,600$70,000$78,600
2021$8,600$70,000$78,600
2020$8,000$58,400$66,400
2020$8,000$58,400$66,400
2020$8,000$58,400$66,400
2020$8,000$58,400$66,400
2019$8,000$58,400$66,400
2019$8,000$58,400$66,400
2019$8,000$58,400$66,400
2019$8,000$58,400$66,400
2019$6,200$55,100$61,300
2018$6,200$55,100$61,300
2018$6,200$55,100$61,300
2018$6,200$55,100$61,300
2017$6,200$55,100$61,300
2017$6,200$55,100$61,300
2017$6,200$55,100$61,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,900$115,000$145,900
2025$30,900$115,000$145,900
2025$30,900$115,000$145,900
2024$29,700$85,000$114,700
2024$29,700$85,000$114,700
2024$29,700$85,000$114,700
2024$29,700$85,000$114,700
2023$29,700$85,000$114,700
2023$29,700$85,000$114,700
2023$29,700$85,000$114,700
2023$29,700$85,000$114,700
2023$21,800$70,000$91,800
2022$21,800$70,000$91,800
2022$21,800$70,000$91,800
2022$8,600$70,000$78,600
2022$8,600$70,000$78,600
2021$8,600$70,000$78,600
2021$8,600$70,000$78,600
2021$8,600$70,000$78,600
2021$8,600$70,000$78,600
2020$8,000$58,400$66,400
2020$8,000$58,400$66,400
2020$8,000$58,400$66,400
2020$8,000$58,400$66,400
2019$8,000$58,400$66,400
2019$8,000$58,400$66,400
2019$8,000$58,400$66,400
2019$8,000$58,400$66,400
2019$6,200$55,100$61,300
2018$6,200$55,100$61,300
2018$6,200$55,100$61,300
2018$6,200$55,100$61,300
2017$6,200$55,100$61,300
2017$6,200$55,100$61,300
2017$6,200$55,100$61,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 89/ B / Location : 9377 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps