5443 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5443 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 1/ C2 /
Acct#
3082
Owner
MCCAULEY, TOBIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$333,700
Appraisal
$333,700
PID
2899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 469/43
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$96,200$333,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$96,200$333,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAULEY, TOBIN ET UX
Address5443 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 728/386
Sale Date08/22/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCAULEY, TOBIN ET UX$01728/386 08/22/20000
MCCAULEY, TOBIN$106,0000469/40 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $284,961
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
CPTCarport 416 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   3,248 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$96,200$333,700
2025$237,500$96,200$333,700
2025$237,500$96,200$333,700
2024$227,900$71,200$299,100
2024$227,900$71,200$299,100
2024$227,900$71,200$299,100
2024$227,900$71,200$299,100
2023$227,900$71,200$299,100
2023$227,900$71,200$299,100
2023$227,900$71,200$299,100
2023$227,900$71,200$299,100
2023$171,900$71,200$243,100
2022$171,900$71,200$243,100
2022$171,900$71,200$243,100
2022$171,900$71,200$243,100
2022$171,900$71,200$243,100
2021$171,900$71,200$243,100
2021$171,900$71,200$243,100
2021$171,900$71,200$243,100
2021$171,900$71,200$243,100
2020$157,400$59,600$217,000
2020$157,400$59,600$217,000
2020$157,400$59,600$217,000
2020$157,400$59,600$217,000
2019$157,400$59,600$217,000
2019$157,400$59,600$217,000
2019$157,400$59,600$217,000
2019$157,400$59,600$217,000
2019$127,700$56,300$184,000
2018$127,700$56,300$184,000
2018$127,700$56,300$184,000
2018$127,700$56,300$184,000
2017$127,700$56,300$184,000
2017$127,700$56,300$184,000
2017$127,700$56,300$184,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$96,200$333,700
2025$237,500$96,200$333,700
2025$237,500$96,200$333,700
2024$227,900$71,200$299,100
2024$227,900$71,200$299,100
2024$227,900$71,200$299,100
2024$227,900$71,200$299,100
2023$227,900$71,200$299,100
2023$227,900$71,200$299,100
2023$227,900$71,200$299,100
2023$227,900$71,200$299,100
2023$171,900$71,200$243,100
2022$171,900$71,200$243,100
2022$171,900$71,200$243,100
2022$171,900$71,200$243,100
2022$171,900$71,200$243,100
2021$171,900$71,200$243,100
2021$171,900$71,200$243,100
2021$171,900$71,200$243,100
2021$171,900$71,200$243,100
2020$157,400$59,600$217,000
2020$157,400$59,600$217,000
2020$157,400$59,600$217,000
2020$157,400$59,600$217,000
2019$157,400$59,600$217,000
2019$157,400$59,600$217,000
2019$157,400$59,600$217,000
2019$157,400$59,600$217,000
2019$127,700$56,300$184,000
2018$127,700$56,300$184,000
2018$127,700$56,300$184,000
2018$127,700$56,300$184,000
2017$127,700$56,300$184,000
2017$127,700$56,300$184,000
2017$127,700$56,300$184,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 1/ C2 / Location : 5443 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps