15262 HUTT PLACE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15262 HUTT PLACE LN
Parcel ID
36/ / 10/ B /
Acct#
305
Owner
HUTT, MONTGOMERY V
Total Market Value
$584,400
Appraisal
$584,400
PID
290
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MADISON LINE NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$125,600$584,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$125,600$584,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15250 HUTT PLACE LN REVA, VA 22735Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTT, MONTGOMERY V
Address15250 HUTT PLACE LN
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$22,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 462/415
Sale Date09/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTT, MONTGOMERY V$22,5000462/415 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $313,863
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   3,582 1,680
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $224,037
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
STGStorage 240 0
   2,309 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED0.00 UNITS$4002
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED0.00 UNITS$4002
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME264.00 UNITS$9002
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$125,600$584,400
2025$458,800$125,600$584,400
2025$458,800$125,600$584,400
2024$448,900$94,100$543,000
2024$448,900$94,100$543,000
2024$448,900$94,100$543,000
2024$448,900$94,100$543,000
2023$448,900$94,100$543,000
2023$448,900$94,100$543,000
2023$448,900$94,100$543,000
2023$448,900$94,100$543,000
2023$337,100$89,600$426,700
2022$337,100$89,600$426,700
2022$337,100$89,600$426,700
2022$337,100$89,600$426,700
2022$337,100$89,600$426,700
2021$337,100$89,600$426,700
2021$337,100$89,600$426,700
2021$337,100$89,600$426,700
2021$337,100$89,600$426,700
2020$311,300$79,200$390,500
2020$311,300$79,200$390,500
2020$311,300$79,200$390,500
2020$311,300$79,200$390,500
2019$311,300$79,200$390,500
2019$311,300$79,200$390,500
2019$311,300$79,200$390,500
2019$311,300$79,200$390,500
2019$278,300$76,200$354,500
2018$278,300$76,200$354,500
2018$278,300$76,200$354,500
2018$278,300$76,200$354,500
2017$278,300$76,200$354,500
2017$278,300$76,200$354,500
2017$278,300$76,200$354,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,800$125,600$584,400
2025$458,800$125,600$584,400
2025$458,800$125,600$584,400
2024$448,900$94,100$543,000
2024$448,900$94,100$543,000
2024$448,900$94,100$543,000
2024$448,900$94,100$543,000
2023$448,900$94,100$543,000
2023$448,900$94,100$543,000
2023$448,900$94,100$543,000
2023$448,900$94,100$543,000
2023$337,100$89,600$426,700
2022$337,100$89,600$426,700
2022$337,100$89,600$426,700
2022$337,100$89,600$426,700
2022$337,100$89,600$426,700
2021$337,100$89,600$426,700
2021$337,100$89,600$426,700
2021$337,100$89,600$426,700
2021$337,100$89,600$426,700
2020$311,300$79,200$390,500
2020$311,300$79,200$390,500
2020$311,300$79,200$390,500
2020$311,300$79,200$390,500
2019$311,300$79,200$390,500
2019$311,300$79,200$390,500
2019$311,300$79,200$390,500
2019$311,300$79,200$390,500
2019$278,300$76,200$354,500
2018$278,300$76,200$354,500
2018$278,300$76,200$354,500
2018$278,300$76,200$354,500
2017$278,300$76,200$354,500
2017$278,300$76,200$354,500
2017$278,300$76,200$354,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 10/ B / Location : 15262 HUTT PLACE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps