18387 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18387 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
3083
Owner
CRANE, CAROLINE V
Total Market Value
$304,600
Appraisal
$304,600
PID
2900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$91,600$304,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$91,600$304,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRANE, CAROLINE V
Address18387 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6906
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5059/1
Sale Date06/01/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRANE, CAROLINE V $015059/10206/01/2021210005059
CRANE, CAROLINE V ET AL$225,00012967/10106/14/2019190002967
COFFEY, DENNIS WAYNE ET UX$84,00016072/0 11/17/20106072
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO AMERICAS$104,25012820/0 06/02/20102820
SHERMAN, KENNETH R$131,00017042/0 08/29/20027042
DEAL, J RICHARD ET UX$57,5000319/386 09/23/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $302,940
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1175
Fin Basement Area1057
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,175 1,175
BSMBasement 1,175 0
CPTCarport 276 0
DCKDeck 360 0
   2,986 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD120.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$91,600$304,600
2025$213,000$91,600$304,600
2025$213,000$91,600$304,600
2024$202,900$67,600$270,500
2024$202,900$67,600$270,500
2024$202,900$67,600$270,500
2024$202,900$67,600$270,500
2023$202,900$67,600$270,500
2023$202,900$67,600$270,500
2023$202,900$67,600$270,500
2023$202,900$67,600$270,500
2023$157,500$67,600$225,100
2022$157,500$67,600$225,100
2022$157,500$67,600$225,100
2022$157,500$67,600$225,100
2022$157,500$67,600$225,100
2021$157,500$67,600$225,100
2021$157,500$67,600$225,100
2021$157,500$67,600$225,100
2021$157,500$67,600$225,100
2020$144,400$54,000$198,400
2020$144,400$54,000$198,400
2020$144,400$54,000$198,400
2020$144,400$54,000$198,400
2019$144,400$54,000$198,400
2019$133,400$54,000$187,400
2019$133,400$54,000$187,400
2019$133,400$54,000$187,400
2019$109,500$51,000$160,500
2018$109,500$51,000$160,500
2018$109,500$51,000$160,500
2018$109,500$51,000$160,500
2017$109,500$51,000$160,500
2017$109,500$51,000$160,500
2017$109,500$51,000$160,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$91,600$304,600
2025$213,000$91,600$304,600
2025$213,000$91,600$304,600
2024$202,900$67,600$270,500
2024$202,900$67,600$270,500
2024$202,900$67,600$270,500
2024$202,900$67,600$270,500
2023$202,900$67,600$270,500
2023$202,900$67,600$270,500
2023$202,900$67,600$270,500
2023$202,900$67,600$270,500
2023$157,500$67,600$225,100
2022$157,500$67,600$225,100
2022$157,500$67,600$225,100
2022$157,500$67,600$225,100
2022$157,500$67,600$225,100
2021$157,500$67,600$225,100
2021$157,500$67,600$225,100
2021$157,500$67,600$225,100
2021$157,500$67,600$225,100
2020$144,400$54,000$198,400
2020$144,400$54,000$198,400
2020$144,400$54,000$198,400
2020$144,400$54,000$198,400
2019$144,400$54,000$198,400
2019$133,400$54,000$187,400
2019$133,400$54,000$187,400
2019$133,400$54,000$187,400
2019$109,500$51,000$160,500
2018$109,500$51,000$160,500
2018$109,500$51,000$160,500
2018$109,500$51,000$160,500
2017$109,500$51,000$160,500
2017$109,500$51,000$160,500
2017$109,500$51,000$160,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 18387 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps