15315 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15315 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
3084
Owner
PROPERTIES4YOU TWO LLC
Total Market Value
$259,000
Appraisal
$259,000
PID
2901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE PLAT DB 463/517
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$103,900$259,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$103,900$259,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROPERTIES4YOU TWO LLC
Address10670 SHENANDOAH PATH
CATLETT, VA 20119-2151
Sale Price$59,088
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0750/1
Sale Date02/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PROPERTIES4YOU TWO LLC$59,08810750/10102/13/2017170000750
SISSON, ROBERT G ET UX$63,00012152/0 04/13/20122152
BAC HOME LOANS SERVICING LP$183,83813239/0 06/23/20103239
SARRA, ALVIN A III$215,00016988/0 06/14/20056988
COWGER, CHADWICK C$128,00011213/0 02/05/20031213
BOGGS, PAUL & VIRGINIA ANN$76,2500274/352 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $227,630
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
BSMBasement 840 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,148 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL432.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$103,900$259,000
2025$155,100$103,900$259,000
2025$155,100$103,900$259,000
2024$150,000$71,000$221,000
2024$150,000$71,000$221,000
2024$150,000$71,000$221,000
2024$150,000$71,000$221,000
2023$150,000$71,000$221,000
2023$150,000$71,000$221,000
2023$150,000$71,000$221,000
2023$150,000$71,000$221,000
2023$115,100$66,300$181,400
2022$115,100$66,300$181,400
2022$115,100$66,300$181,400
2022$115,100$66,300$181,400
2022$115,100$66,300$181,400
2021$115,100$66,300$181,400
2021$115,100$66,300$181,400
2021$115,100$66,300$181,400
2021$115,100$66,300$181,400
2020$101,000$52,100$153,100
2020$91,800$52,100$143,900
2020$91,800$52,100$143,900
2020$91,800$52,100$143,900
2019$91,800$52,100$143,900
2019$91,800$52,100$143,900
2019$91,800$52,100$143,900
2019$91,800$52,100$143,900
2019$85,500$49,300$134,800
2018$85,500$49,300$134,800
2018$85,500$49,300$134,800
2018$85,500$49,300$134,800
2017$85,500$49,300$134,800
2017$85,500$49,300$134,800
2017$85,500$49,300$134,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$103,900$259,000
2025$155,100$103,900$259,000
2025$155,100$103,900$259,000
2024$150,000$71,000$221,000
2024$150,000$71,000$221,000
2024$150,000$71,000$221,000
2024$150,000$71,000$221,000
2023$150,000$71,000$221,000
2023$150,000$71,000$221,000
2023$150,000$71,000$221,000
2023$150,000$71,000$221,000
2023$115,100$66,300$181,400
2022$115,100$66,300$181,400
2022$115,100$66,300$181,400
2022$115,100$66,300$181,400
2022$115,100$66,300$181,400
2021$115,100$66,300$181,400
2021$115,100$66,300$181,400
2021$115,100$66,300$181,400
2021$115,100$66,300$181,400
2020$101,000$52,100$153,100
2020$91,800$52,100$143,900
2020$91,800$52,100$143,900
2020$91,800$52,100$143,900
2019$91,800$52,100$143,900
2019$91,800$52,100$143,900
2019$91,800$52,100$143,900
2019$91,800$52,100$143,900
2019$85,500$49,300$134,800
2018$85,500$49,300$134,800
2018$85,500$49,300$134,800
2018$85,500$49,300$134,800
2017$85,500$49,300$134,800
2017$85,500$49,300$134,800
2017$85,500$49,300$134,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 26/ B / Location : 15315 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps