15007 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15007 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 70/ D /
Acct#
3087
Owner
ROCK INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$911,200
Appraisal
$911,200
PID
2904
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
15.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$592,300$911,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$592,300$911,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROCK INVESTMENTS LLC
Address3001 W CHAPIN AVE

TAMPA, FL 33611-1636
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale12
Book & Page 6203/1
Sale Date12/18/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROCK INVESTMENTS LLC $0126203/10212/18/2025250006203
ROCK INVESTMENTS LLC $950,00014432/10110/02/2024240004432
TRUSTEES OF HAV'N FUN TRUST $013589/10205/26/2022220003589
DEAL, OTIS C JR ET UX$30,00000335/490 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,689
Replacement Cost: $370,048
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1689
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,689 1,689
BSMBasement 1,689 0
DCKDeck 224 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   3,612 1,689

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$592,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF672.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$592,300$911,200
2025$318,900$592,300$911,200
2025$318,900$592,300$911,200
2024$318,900$592,300$911,200
2024$308,000$202,900$510,900
2024$308,000$202,900$510,900
2024$308,000$202,900$510,900
2023$308,000$202,900$510,900
2023$308,000$202,900$510,900
2023$308,000$202,900$510,900
2023$308,000$202,900$510,900
2023$308,000$202,900$510,900
2022$229,500$177,900$407,400
2022$229,500$177,900$407,400
2022$229,500$177,900$407,400
2022$229,500$177,900$407,400
2021$229,500$177,900$407,400
2021$229,500$177,900$407,400
2021$229,500$177,900$407,400
2021$229,500$177,900$407,400
2020$211,800$162,900$374,700
2020$211,800$162,900$374,700
2020$211,800$162,900$374,700
2020$211,800$162,900$374,700
2019$211,800$162,900$374,700
2019$211,800$162,900$374,700
2019$211,800$162,900$374,700
2019$211,800$162,900$374,700
2019$182,400$162,900$345,300
2018$182,400$162,900$345,300
2018$182,400$162,900$345,300
2018$182,400$162,900$345,300
2017$182,400$162,900$345,300
2017$182,400$162,900$345,300
2017$182,400$162,900$345,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$592,300$911,200
2025$318,900$130,300$449,200
2025$318,900$130,300$449,200
2024$318,900$116,800$435,700
2024$308,000$116,800$424,800
2024$308,000$116,800$424,800
2024$308,000$116,800$424,800
2023$308,000$116,800$424,800
2023$308,000$116,800$424,800
2023$308,000$116,800$424,800
2023$308,000$116,800$424,800
2023$308,000$116,800$424,800
2022$229,500$90,300$319,800
2022$229,500$90,300$319,800
2022$229,500$90,300$319,800
2022$229,500$90,300$319,800
2021$229,500$90,300$319,800
2021$229,500$90,300$319,800
2021$229,500$90,300$319,800
2021$229,500$90,300$319,800
2020$211,800$73,700$285,500
2020$211,800$73,700$285,500
2020$211,800$73,700$285,500
2020$211,800$162,900$374,700
2019$211,800$162,900$374,700
2019$211,800$162,900$374,700
2019$211,800$162,900$374,700
2019$211,800$162,900$374,700
2019$182,400$162,900$345,300
2018$182,400$162,900$345,300
2018$182,400$162,900$345,300
2018$182,400$162,900$345,300
2017$182,400$162,900$345,300
2017$182,400$162,900$345,300
2017$182,400$162,900$345,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 70/ D / Location : 15007 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps