10628 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10628 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 41/ A /
Acct#
3088
Owner
WILLIAMSON, RICHARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$313,500
Appraisal
$313,500
PID
2905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT FAIRVIEW
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$167,600$313,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$167,600$313,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON, RICHARD A ET UX
Address10628 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7152
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5913/1
Sale Date10/16/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMSON, RICHARD A ET UX$85,00015913/10110/16/2015150005913
DEAL, OTIS CLYDE JR ET ALS$01425/0 09/22/2009425
DEAL, OTIS CLYDE &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $154,216
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area240
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
BSMBasement 240 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   1,076 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD640.00 UNITS$4,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD64.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD128.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$167,600$313,500
2025$145,900$167,600$313,500
2025$145,900$167,600$313,500
2024$143,200$131,000$274,200
2024$143,200$131,000$274,200
2024$143,200$131,000$274,200
2024$143,200$131,000$274,200
2023$143,200$131,000$274,200
2023$143,200$131,000$274,200
2023$143,200$131,000$274,200
2023$143,200$131,000$274,200
2023$109,300$112,700$222,000
2022$109,300$112,700$222,000
2022$109,300$112,700$222,000
2022$109,300$112,700$222,000
2022$109,300$112,700$222,000
2021$109,300$112,700$222,000
2021$109,300$112,700$222,000
2021$109,300$112,700$222,000
2021$109,300$112,700$222,000
2020$96,300$98,500$194,800
2020$96,300$98,500$194,800
2020$96,300$98,500$194,800
2020$97,300$98,500$195,800
2019$97,300$98,500$195,800
2019$97,300$98,500$195,800
2019$97,300$98,500$195,800
2019$97,300$98,500$195,800
2019$92,300$94,500$186,800
2018$92,300$94,500$186,800
2018$92,300$94,500$186,800
2018$92,300$94,500$186,800
2017$92,300$94,500$186,800
2017$92,300$94,500$186,800
2017$92,300$94,500$186,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$167,600$313,500
2025$145,900$167,600$313,500
2025$145,900$167,600$313,500
2024$143,200$131,000$274,200
2024$143,200$131,000$274,200
2024$143,200$131,000$274,200
2024$143,200$131,000$274,200
2023$143,200$131,000$274,200
2023$143,200$131,000$274,200
2023$143,200$131,000$274,200
2023$143,200$131,000$274,200
2023$109,300$112,700$222,000
2022$109,300$112,700$222,000
2022$109,300$112,700$222,000
2022$109,300$112,700$222,000
2022$109,300$112,700$222,000
2021$109,300$112,700$222,000
2021$109,300$112,700$222,000
2021$109,300$112,700$222,000
2021$109,300$112,700$222,000
2020$96,300$98,500$194,800
2020$96,300$98,500$194,800
2020$96,300$98,500$194,800
2020$97,300$98,500$195,800
2019$97,300$98,500$195,800
2019$97,300$98,500$195,800
2019$97,300$98,500$195,800
2019$97,300$98,500$195,800
2019$92,300$94,500$186,800
2018$92,300$94,500$186,800
2018$92,300$94,500$186,800
2018$92,300$94,500$186,800
2017$92,300$94,500$186,800
2017$92,300$94,500$186,800
2017$92,300$94,500$186,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 41/ A / Location : 10628 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps