7083 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7083 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ A 3/ /
Acct#
3089
Owner
CUMMINGS, BETSY K
Total Market Value
$354,200
Appraisal
$354,200
PID
2906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 3 BLOCK A 31,500 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$107,800$354,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$107,800$354,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINGS, BETSY K
Address7083 OAK DR
REVA, VA 22735-2103
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3528/1
Sale Date07/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUMMINGS, BETSY K$239,90013528/10107/11/2019190003528
CEDAR HOMES INVESTMENTS LLC$103,00010400/10501/28/2019190000400
WEAKLEY, CATHERINE W $010231/10412/13/2018180000231
WEAKLEY, JOHN K ET UX$180,0001278/0 01/10/2005278
JACOBS, DANIEL A$131,50013527/0 04/04/20033527
DEAL, RACHEL S$00307/336 07/15/19940
DEAL, RAYMOND ET UX$49,0000307/336 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $260,967
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,100 0
CPTCarport 300 0
   2,500 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$107,800$354,200
2025$246,400$107,800$354,200
2025$246,400$107,800$354,200
2024$246,500$73,500$320,000
2024$246,500$73,500$320,000
2024$246,500$73,500$320,000
2024$246,500$73,500$320,000
2023$246,500$73,500$320,000
2023$246,500$73,500$320,000
2023$246,500$73,500$320,000
2023$246,500$73,500$320,000
2023$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2020$165,500$55,500$221,000
2020$165,500$55,500$221,000
2020$165,500$55,500$221,000
2020$165,500$55,500$221,000
2019$165,500$55,500$221,000
2019$165,500$55,500$221,000
2019$121,800$55,500$177,300
2019$121,800$55,500$177,300
2019$99,400$52,400$151,800
2018$99,400$52,400$151,800
2018$99,400$52,400$151,800
2018$99,400$52,400$151,800
2017$99,400$52,400$151,800
2017$99,400$52,400$151,800
2017$99,400$52,400$151,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$107,800$354,200
2025$246,400$107,800$354,200
2025$246,400$107,800$354,200
2024$246,500$73,500$320,000
2024$246,500$73,500$320,000
2024$246,500$73,500$320,000
2024$246,500$73,500$320,000
2023$246,500$73,500$320,000
2023$246,500$73,500$320,000
2023$246,500$73,500$320,000
2023$246,500$73,500$320,000
2023$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2022$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2021$186,100$68,700$254,800
2020$165,500$55,500$221,000
2020$165,500$55,500$221,000
2020$165,500$55,500$221,000
2020$165,500$55,500$221,000
2019$165,500$55,500$221,000
2019$165,500$55,500$221,000
2019$121,800$55,500$177,300
2019$121,800$55,500$177,300
2019$99,400$52,400$151,800
2018$99,400$52,400$151,800
2018$99,400$52,400$151,800
2018$99,400$52,400$151,800
2017$99,400$52,400$151,800
2017$99,400$52,400$151,800
2017$99,400$52,400$151,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ A 3/ / Location : 7083 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps