13385 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13385 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
3090
Owner
DEAL, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$381,400
Appraisal
$381,400
PID
2907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$138,600$381,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$138,600$381,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAL, ROBERT A ET UX
Address13385 CHESTERFIELD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4806
Sale Price$5,800
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 250/71
Sale Date01/01/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAL, ROBERT A ET UX$5,8000250/71 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $292,342
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area858
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 208 0
   2,888 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$138,600$381,400
2025$242,800$138,600$381,400
2025$242,800$138,600$381,400
2024$231,800$108,600$340,400
2024$231,800$108,600$340,400
2024$231,800$108,600$340,400
2024$231,800$108,600$340,400
2023$231,800$108,600$340,400
2023$231,800$108,600$340,400
2023$231,800$108,600$340,400
2023$231,800$108,600$340,400
2023$184,900$93,600$278,500
2022$184,900$93,600$278,500
2022$184,900$93,600$278,500
2022$184,900$93,600$278,500
2022$184,900$93,600$278,500
2021$184,900$93,600$278,500
2021$184,900$93,600$278,500
2021$184,900$93,600$278,500
2021$184,900$93,600$278,500
2020$160,000$82,000$242,000
2020$160,000$82,000$242,000
2020$160,000$82,000$242,000
2020$160,000$82,000$242,000
2019$160,000$82,000$242,000
2019$160,000$82,000$242,000
2019$160,000$82,000$242,000
2019$160,000$82,000$242,000
2019$145,600$82,000$227,600
2018$145,600$78,700$224,300
2018$145,600$78,700$224,300
2018$145,600$78,700$224,300
2017$145,600$78,700$224,300
2017$145,600$78,700$224,300
2017$145,600$78,700$224,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$138,600$381,400
2025$242,800$138,600$381,400
2025$242,800$138,600$381,400
2024$231,800$108,600$340,400
2024$231,800$108,600$340,400
2024$231,800$108,600$340,400
2024$231,800$108,600$340,400
2023$231,800$108,600$340,400
2023$231,800$108,600$340,400
2023$231,800$108,600$340,400
2023$231,800$108,600$340,400
2023$184,900$93,600$278,500
2022$184,900$93,600$278,500
2022$184,900$93,600$278,500
2022$184,900$93,600$278,500
2022$184,900$93,600$278,500
2021$184,900$93,600$278,500
2021$184,900$93,600$278,500
2021$184,900$93,600$278,500
2021$184,900$93,600$278,500
2020$160,000$82,000$242,000
2020$160,000$82,000$242,000
2020$160,000$82,000$242,000
2020$160,000$82,000$242,000
2019$160,000$82,000$242,000
2019$160,000$82,000$242,000
2019$160,000$82,000$242,000
2019$160,000$82,000$242,000
2019$145,600$82,000$227,600
2018$145,600$78,700$224,300
2018$145,600$78,700$224,300
2018$145,600$78,700$224,300
2017$145,600$78,700$224,300
2017$145,600$78,700$224,300
2017$145,600$78,700$224,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 2/ 4/ / Location : 13385 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps