18334 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18334 FOX MOUNTAIN LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 18/ C /
Acct#
3093
Owner
CHAPARRO, ORLANDO
Total Market Value
$298,000
Appraisal
$298,000
PID
2910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$95,300$298,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$95,300$298,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPARRO, ORLANDO
Address18334 FOX MTN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6907
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3174/0
Sale Date03/23/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPARRO, ORLANDO$013174/0 03/23/20053174
CHAPARRO, ORLANDO$159,000113994/0 12/09/200313994
RAMIREZ, MARIO ET UX$119,00019431/0 11/12/20029431
LAMBRICH, RONALD L ET UX$94,9000590/281 09/16/19960
DEAL, RONALD LEE ET UX$49,5000325/622 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $276,696
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area858
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
STPStoop 25 0
   2,377 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$95,300$298,000
2025$202,700$95,300$298,000
2025$202,700$95,300$298,000
2024$201,200$70,300$271,500
2024$201,200$70,300$271,500
2024$201,200$70,300$271,500
2024$201,200$70,300$271,500
2023$201,200$70,300$271,500
2023$201,200$70,300$271,500
2023$201,200$70,300$271,500
2023$201,200$70,300$271,500
2023$153,800$70,300$224,100
2022$153,800$70,300$224,100
2022$153,800$70,300$224,100
2022$153,800$70,300$224,100
2022$153,800$70,300$224,100
2021$153,800$70,300$224,100
2021$153,800$70,300$224,100
2021$153,800$70,300$224,100
2021$153,800$70,300$224,100
2020$142,000$58,700$200,700
2020$142,000$58,700$200,700
2020$142,000$58,700$200,700
2020$142,000$58,700$200,700
2019$142,000$58,700$200,700
2019$142,000$58,700$200,700
2019$142,000$58,700$200,700
2019$142,000$58,700$200,700
2019$117,300$55,400$172,700
2018$117,300$55,400$172,700
2018$117,300$55,400$172,700
2018$117,300$55,400$172,700
2017$117,300$55,400$172,700
2017$117,300$55,400$172,700
2017$117,300$55,400$172,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,700$95,300$298,000
2025$202,700$95,300$298,000
2025$202,700$95,300$298,000
2024$201,200$70,300$271,500
2024$201,200$70,300$271,500
2024$201,200$70,300$271,500
2024$201,200$70,300$271,500
2023$201,200$70,300$271,500
2023$201,200$70,300$271,500
2023$201,200$70,300$271,500
2023$201,200$70,300$271,500
2023$153,800$70,300$224,100
2022$153,800$70,300$224,100
2022$153,800$70,300$224,100
2022$153,800$70,300$224,100
2022$153,800$70,300$224,100
2021$153,800$70,300$224,100
2021$153,800$70,300$224,100
2021$153,800$70,300$224,100
2021$153,800$70,300$224,100
2020$142,000$58,700$200,700
2020$142,000$58,700$200,700
2020$142,000$58,700$200,700
2020$142,000$58,700$200,700
2019$142,000$58,700$200,700
2019$142,000$58,700$200,700
2019$142,000$58,700$200,700
2019$142,000$58,700$200,700
2019$117,300$55,400$172,700
2018$117,300$55,400$172,700
2018$117,300$55,400$172,700
2018$117,300$55,400$172,700
2017$117,300$55,400$172,700
2017$117,300$55,400$172,700
2017$117,300$55,400$172,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 18/ C / Location : 18334 FOX MOUNTAIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps