8226 CRESTVIEW PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8226 CRESTVIEW PL
Parcel ID
38/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
3096
Owner
DEAN, CECIL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$278,100
Appraisal
$278,100
PID
2913
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL WESTOVER ESTATES LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$114,600$278,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$114,600$278,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN, CECIL L ET UX
Address8226 CRESTVIEW PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$24,750
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 253/72
Sale Date01/01/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEAN, CECIL L ET UX$24,7500253/72 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $213,932
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 234 0
   2,250 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD80.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD240.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$114,600$278,100
2025$163,500$114,600$278,100
2025$163,500$114,600$278,100
2024$157,800$79,600$237,400
2024$157,800$79,600$237,400
2024$155,500$79,600$235,100
2024$155,500$79,600$235,100
2023$155,500$79,600$235,100
2023$155,500$79,600$235,100
2023$155,500$79,600$235,100
2023$155,500$79,600$235,100
2023$111,700$74,600$186,300
2022$111,700$74,600$186,300
2022$111,700$74,600$186,300
2022$111,700$74,600$186,300
2022$111,700$74,600$186,300
2021$111,700$74,600$186,300
2021$111,700$74,600$186,300
2021$111,700$74,600$186,300
2021$111,700$74,600$186,300
2020$101,800$63,000$164,800
2020$101,800$63,000$164,800
2020$101,800$63,000$164,800
2020$101,800$63,000$164,800
2019$101,800$63,000$164,800
2019$101,800$63,000$164,800
2019$101,800$63,000$164,800
2019$101,800$63,000$164,800
2019$80,100$59,700$139,800
2018$80,100$59,700$139,800
2018$80,100$59,700$139,800
2018$80,100$59,700$139,800
2017$80,100$59,700$139,800
2017$80,100$59,700$139,800
2017$80,100$59,700$139,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$114,600$278,100
2025$163,500$114,600$278,100
2025$163,500$114,600$278,100
2024$157,800$79,600$237,400
2024$157,800$79,600$237,400
2024$155,500$79,600$235,100
2024$155,500$79,600$235,100
2023$155,500$79,600$235,100
2023$155,500$79,600$235,100
2023$155,500$79,600$235,100
2023$155,500$79,600$235,100
2023$111,700$74,600$186,300
2022$111,700$74,600$186,300
2022$111,700$74,600$186,300
2022$111,700$74,600$186,300
2022$111,700$74,600$186,300
2021$111,700$74,600$186,300
2021$111,700$74,600$186,300
2021$111,700$74,600$186,300
2021$111,700$74,600$186,300
2020$101,800$63,000$164,800
2020$101,800$63,000$164,800
2020$101,800$63,000$164,800
2020$101,800$63,000$164,800
2019$101,800$63,000$164,800
2019$101,800$63,000$164,800
2019$101,800$63,000$164,800
2019$101,800$63,000$164,800
2019$80,100$59,700$139,800
2018$80,100$59,700$139,800
2018$80,100$59,700$139,800
2018$80,100$59,700$139,800
2017$80,100$59,700$139,800
2017$80,100$59,700$139,800
2017$80,100$59,700$139,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 8226 CRESTVIEW PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps