13070 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13070 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 103/ /
Acct#
3097
Owner
UMANA ORTEZ, JOSE OSCAR
Total Market Value
$454,200
Appraisal
$454,200
PID
2914
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN PLAT DB 547/739
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.379
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,500$126,700$454,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,500$126,700$454,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUMANA ORTEZ, JOSE OSCAR
Address13070 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5063
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5358/1
Sale Date09/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UMANA ORTEZ, JOSE OSCAR$65,00015358/10109/29/2017170005358
POLLET, STEPHEN D ET AL$52,00011399/ 0104/01/2014140001399
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$128,20010060/ 01/06/2014140000060
HITT, JAMES D ET UX$60,0001547/737 02/02/19950
DEAN, GEORGE JR & MARGARET$00114/456 10/17/19460

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $347,946
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,162 2,162
OPROpen Porch 162 0
PTOPatio 60 0
   2,384 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,500$126,700$454,200
2025$327,500$126,700$454,200
2025$327,500$126,700$454,200
2024$334,500$96,700$431,200
2024$334,500$96,700$431,200
2024$334,500$96,700$431,200
2024$334,500$96,700$431,200
2023$334,500$96,700$431,200
2023$334,500$96,700$431,200
2023$334,500$96,700$431,200
2023$334,500$96,700$431,200
2023$240,800$81,700$322,500
2022$240,800$81,700$322,500
2022$240,800$81,700$322,500
2022$240,800$81,700$322,500
2022$240,800$81,700$322,500
2021$240,800$81,700$322,500
2021$240,800$81,700$322,500
2021$240,800$81,700$322,500
2021$240,800$81,700$322,500
2020$220,800$70,100$290,900
2020$220,800$70,100$290,900
2020$220,800$70,100$290,900
2020$220,800$70,100$290,900
2019$220,800$70,100$290,900
2019$220,800$70,100$290,900
2019$70,600$70,100$140,700
2019$70,600$70,100$140,700
2019$65,100$66,800$131,900
2018$65,100$66,800$131,900
2018$65,100$66,800$131,900
2018$65,100$66,800$131,900
2017$65,100$66,800$131,900
2017$65,100$66,800$131,900
2017$65,100$66,800$131,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,500$126,700$454,200
2025$327,500$126,700$454,200
2025$327,500$126,700$454,200
2024$334,500$96,700$431,200
2024$334,500$96,700$431,200
2024$334,500$96,700$431,200
2024$334,500$96,700$431,200
2023$334,500$96,700$431,200
2023$334,500$96,700$431,200
2023$334,500$96,700$431,200
2023$334,500$96,700$431,200
2023$240,800$81,700$322,500
2022$240,800$81,700$322,500
2022$240,800$81,700$322,500
2022$240,800$81,700$322,500
2022$240,800$81,700$322,500
2021$240,800$81,700$322,500
2021$240,800$81,700$322,500
2021$240,800$81,700$322,500
2021$240,800$81,700$322,500
2020$220,800$70,100$290,900
2020$220,800$70,100$290,900
2020$220,800$70,100$290,900
2020$220,800$70,100$290,900
2019$220,800$70,100$290,900
2019$220,800$70,100$290,900
2019$70,600$70,100$140,700
2019$70,600$70,100$140,700
2019$65,100$66,800$131,900
2018$65,100$66,800$131,900
2018$65,100$66,800$131,900
2018$65,100$66,800$131,900
2017$65,100$66,800$131,900
2017$65,100$66,800$131,900
2017$65,100$66,800$131,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 103/ / Location : 13070 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps