CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 77/ /
Acct#
307
Owner
AYLOR, KATHERINE P ET ALS TR
Assessed Value
$94,400
Appraisal
$1,380,300
PID
292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA (R1 ZONE EST @ -28 AC PER GIS; 86.86 AC ZONE RA) 1989 COUNTY REZONING
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1RA
Historic District
Acres
114.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$1,378,300$1,380,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$2,000$1,378,300$1,380,300$92,400$94,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, KATHERINE P ET ALS TR
Address14469 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4721
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6406/1
Sale Date11/17/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, KATHERINE P ET ALS TR$036406/11311/17/2022220006406
AYLOR, KATHERINE P ET ALS TR$03268/0 07/22/2010268
AYLOR, G RUSSELL JR ET UX$03607/365 04/24/19970
AYLOR, G RUSSELL$000314/175 02/17/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)114.86
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,378,300
Clean & Green Value$92,400
Clean & Green Acres114.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$1,378,300$1,380,300
2025$2,000$1,378,300$1,380,300
2025$2,000$1,378,300$1,380,300
2024$2,000$717,900$719,900
2024$2,000$717,900$719,900
2024$2,000$717,900$719,900
2024$2,000$717,900$719,900
2023$2,000$717,900$719,900
2023$2,000$717,900$719,900
2023$2,000$717,900$719,900
2023$2,000$717,900$719,900
2023$2,000$660,400$662,400
2022$2,000$660,400$662,400
2022$2,000$660,400$662,400
2022$2,000$660,400$662,400
2022$2,000$660,400$662,400
2021$2,000$660,400$662,400
2021$2,000$660,400$662,400
2021$2,000$660,400$662,400
2021$2,000$660,400$662,400
2020$2,000$607,600$609,600
2020$2,000$607,600$609,600
2020$2,000$607,600$609,600
2020$2,000$607,600$609,600
2019$2,000$607,600$609,600
2019$2,000$607,600$609,600
2019$2,000$607,600$609,600
2019$2,000$607,600$609,600
2019$2,000$594,400$596,400
2018$2,000$594,400$596,400
2018$2,000$594,400$596,400
2018$2,000$594,400$596,400
2017$2,000$594,400$596,400
2017$2,000$594,400$596,400
2017$2,000$594,400$596,400

Assessment
2025$2,000$1,378,300$1,380,300$92,400$94,400
2025$2,000$1,378,300$1,380,300$92,400$94,400
2025$2,000$1,378,300$1,380,300$92,400$94,400
2024$2,000$717,900$719,900$104,500$106,500
2024$2,000$717,900$719,900$104,500$106,500
2024$2,000$717,900$719,900$104,500$106,500
2024$2,000$717,900$719,900$104,500$106,500
2023$2,000$717,900$719,900$104,500$106,500
2023$2,000$717,900$719,900$104,500$106,500
2023$2,000$717,900$719,900$104,500$106,500
2023$2,000$717,900$719,900$104,500$106,500
2023$2,000$660,400$662,400$89,400$91,400
2022$2,000$660,400$662,400$89,400$91,400
2022$2,000$660,400$662,400$89,400$91,400
2022$2,000$660,400$662,400$89,400$91,400
2022$2,000$660,400$662,400$89,400$91,400
2021$2,000$660,400$662,400$89,400$91,400
2021$2,000$660,400$662,400$89,400$91,400
2021$2,000$660,400$662,400$89,400$91,400
2021$2,000$660,400$662,400$89,400$91,400
2020$2,000$607,600$609,600$77,300$79,300
2020$2,000$607,600$609,600$77,300$79,300
2020$2,000$607,600$609,600$77,300$79,300
2020$2,000$607,600$609,600$607,600$609,600
2019$2,000$607,600$609,600$607,600$609,600
2019$2,000$607,600$609,600$607,600$609,600
2019$2,000$607,600$609,600$607,600$609,600
2019$2,000$607,600$609,600$607,600$609,600
2019$2,000$594,400$596,400$594,400$596,400
2018$2,000$594,400$596,400$594,400$596,400
2018$2,000$594,400$596,400$594,400$596,400
2018$2,000$594,400$596,400$594,400$596,400
2017$2,000$594,400$596,400$594,400$596,400
2017$2,000$594,400$596,400$594,400$596,400
2017$2,000$594,400$596,400$594,400$596,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 77/ / Location : CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps