408 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
408 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ D 3/ /
Acct#
3107
Owner
CORBIN-BARFIELD, PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$352,900
Appraisal
$352,900
PID
2924
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS L 3 BLK D SUNSET LANE
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$97,200$352,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$97,200$352,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN-BARFIELD, PATRICIA
Address408 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4050
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2124/1
Sale Date04/26/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN-BARFIELD, PATRICIA$012124/10204/26/2017170002124
CORBIN, THELMA R$85,0001683/171 05/10/19990
DEANE, GARNETT M. ET UX$38,0000287/360 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $296,434
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
CRLCrawl Space 1,192 0
SLBSlab 312 0
STPStoop 20 0
   3,028 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$97,200$352,900
2025$255,700$97,200$352,900
2025$255,700$97,200$352,900
2024$245,200$78,300$323,500
2024$245,200$78,300$323,500
2024$245,200$78,300$323,500
2024$245,200$78,300$323,500
2023$245,200$78,300$323,500
2023$245,200$78,300$323,500
2023$245,200$78,300$323,500
2023$245,200$78,300$323,500
2023$194,600$66,900$261,500
2022$194,600$66,900$261,500
2022$194,600$66,900$261,500
2022$139,400$66,900$206,300
2022$139,400$66,900$206,300
2021$139,400$66,900$206,300
2021$139,400$66,900$206,300
2021$139,400$66,900$206,300
2021$139,400$66,900$206,300
2020$132,200$51,500$183,700
2020$132,200$51,500$183,700
2020$132,200$51,500$183,700
2020$132,200$51,500$183,700
2019$132,200$51,500$183,700
2019$132,200$51,500$183,700
2019$132,200$51,500$183,700
2019$132,200$51,500$183,700
2019$112,400$51,500$163,900
2018$112,400$51,500$163,900
2018$112,400$51,500$163,900
2018$112,400$51,500$163,900
2017$112,400$51,500$163,900
2017$112,400$51,500$163,900
2017$112,400$51,500$163,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$97,200$352,900
2025$255,700$97,200$352,900
2025$255,700$97,200$352,900
2024$245,200$78,300$323,500
2024$245,200$78,300$323,500
2024$245,200$78,300$323,500
2024$245,200$78,300$323,500
2023$245,200$78,300$323,500
2023$245,200$78,300$323,500
2023$245,200$78,300$323,500
2023$245,200$78,300$323,500
2023$194,600$66,900$261,500
2022$194,600$66,900$261,500
2022$194,600$66,900$261,500
2022$139,400$66,900$206,300
2022$139,400$66,900$206,300
2021$139,400$66,900$206,300
2021$139,400$66,900$206,300
2021$139,400$66,900$206,300
2021$139,400$66,900$206,300
2020$132,200$51,500$183,700
2020$132,200$51,500$183,700
2020$132,200$51,500$183,700
2020$132,200$51,500$183,700
2019$132,200$51,500$183,700
2019$132,200$51,500$183,700
2019$132,200$51,500$183,700
2019$132,200$51,500$183,700
2019$112,400$51,500$163,900
2018$112,400$51,500$163,900
2018$112,400$51,500$163,900
2018$112,400$51,500$163,900
2017$112,400$51,500$163,900
2017$112,400$51,500$163,900
2017$112,400$51,500$163,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ D 3/ / Location : 408 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps