1146 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1146 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ A 9/ /
Acct#
3120
Owner
DEANE, RUSSELL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$311,200
Appraisal
$311,200
PID
2935
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 9 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$110,000$311,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$110,000$311,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANE, RUSSELL E ET UX
Address1146 MEANDER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEANE, RUSSELL E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $286,577
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
CPTCarport 200 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,937 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED36.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$110,000$311,200
2025$201,200$110,000$311,200
2025$201,200$110,000$311,200
2024$193,300$75,700$269,000
2024$193,300$75,700$269,000
2024$193,300$75,700$269,000
2024$193,300$75,700$269,000
2023$193,300$75,700$269,000
2023$193,300$75,700$269,000
2023$193,300$75,700$269,000
2023$193,300$75,700$269,000
2023$140,900$66,200$207,100
2022$140,900$66,200$207,100
2022$140,900$66,200$207,100
2022$140,900$66,200$207,100
2022$140,900$66,200$207,100
2021$140,900$66,200$207,100
2021$140,900$66,200$207,100
2021$140,900$66,200$207,100
2021$140,900$66,200$207,100
2020$134,300$55,300$189,600
2020$134,300$55,300$189,600
2020$134,300$55,300$189,600
2020$134,300$55,300$189,600
2019$134,300$55,300$189,600
2019$134,300$55,300$189,600
2019$134,300$55,300$189,600
2019$134,300$55,300$189,600
2019$118,600$47,000$165,600
2018$118,600$47,000$165,600
2018$118,600$47,000$165,600
2018$118,600$47,000$165,600
2017$118,600$47,000$165,600
2017$118,600$47,000$165,600
2017$118,600$47,000$165,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$110,000$311,200
2025$201,200$110,000$311,200
2025$201,200$110,000$311,200
2024$193,300$75,700$269,000
2024$193,300$75,700$269,000
2024$193,300$75,700$269,000
2024$193,300$75,700$269,000
2023$193,300$75,700$269,000
2023$193,300$75,700$269,000
2023$193,300$75,700$269,000
2023$193,300$75,700$269,000
2023$140,900$66,200$207,100
2022$140,900$66,200$207,100
2022$140,900$66,200$207,100
2022$140,900$66,200$207,100
2022$140,900$66,200$207,100
2021$140,900$66,200$207,100
2021$140,900$66,200$207,100
2021$140,900$66,200$207,100
2021$140,900$66,200$207,100
2020$134,300$55,300$189,600
2020$134,300$55,300$189,600
2020$134,300$55,300$189,600
2020$134,300$55,300$189,600
2019$134,300$55,300$189,600
2019$134,300$55,300$189,600
2019$134,300$55,300$189,600
2019$134,300$55,300$189,600
2019$118,600$47,000$165,600
2018$118,600$47,000$165,600
2018$118,600$47,000$165,600
2018$118,600$47,000$165,600
2017$118,600$47,000$165,600
2017$118,600$47,000$165,600
2017$118,600$47,000$165,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ A 9/ / Location : 1146 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps