20719 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20719 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 31/ B /
Acct#
3123
Owner
BLASE, ANDREW K
Total Market Value
$308,200
Appraisal
$308,200
PID
2938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT PONY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$91,500$308,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$91,500$308,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLASE, ANDREW K
Address20719 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9527/0
Sale Date08/05/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLASE, ANDREW K$019527/0 08/05/20059527
BLASE, ANDREW K ET UX$238,00016184/0 06/06/20036184
DEANE, RUBY C$016184/0 11/10/2001030006184
DEANE, WILLIAM H ET UX$00181/77 07/23/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,287
Replacement Cost: $283,602
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1287
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,287 1,287
BSMBasement 1,287 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   2,614 1,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL936.00 UNITS$16,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$91,500$308,200
2025$216,700$91,500$308,200
2025$216,700$91,500$308,200
2024$205,500$81,500$287,000
2024$205,500$81,500$287,000
2024$205,500$81,500$287,000
2024$205,500$81,500$287,000
2023$205,500$81,500$287,000
2023$205,500$81,500$287,000
2023$205,500$81,500$287,000
2023$205,500$81,500$287,000
2023$153,400$71,500$224,900
2022$153,400$71,500$224,900
2022$153,400$71,500$224,900
2022$153,400$71,500$224,900
2022$153,400$71,500$224,900
2021$153,400$71,500$224,900
2021$153,400$71,500$224,900
2021$153,400$71,500$224,900
2021$153,400$71,500$224,900
2020$143,100$61,700$204,800
2020$143,100$61,700$204,800
2020$143,100$61,700$204,800
2020$143,100$61,700$204,800
2019$143,100$61,700$204,800
2019$143,100$61,700$204,800
2019$143,100$61,700$204,800
2019$143,100$61,700$204,800
2019$118,300$61,700$180,000
2018$118,300$61,700$180,000
2018$118,300$61,700$180,000
2018$118,300$61,700$180,000
2017$118,300$61,700$180,000
2017$118,300$61,700$180,000
2017$118,300$61,700$180,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$91,500$308,200
2025$216,700$91,500$308,200
2025$216,700$91,500$308,200
2024$205,500$81,500$287,000
2024$205,500$81,500$287,000
2024$205,500$81,500$287,000
2024$205,500$81,500$287,000
2023$205,500$81,500$287,000
2023$205,500$81,500$287,000
2023$205,500$81,500$287,000
2023$205,500$81,500$287,000
2023$153,400$71,500$224,900
2022$153,400$71,500$224,900
2022$153,400$71,500$224,900
2022$153,400$71,500$224,900
2022$153,400$71,500$224,900
2021$153,400$71,500$224,900
2021$153,400$71,500$224,900
2021$153,400$71,500$224,900
2021$153,400$71,500$224,900
2020$143,100$61,700$204,800
2020$143,100$61,700$204,800
2020$143,100$61,700$204,800
2020$143,100$61,700$204,800
2019$143,100$61,700$204,800
2019$143,100$61,700$204,800
2019$143,100$61,700$204,800
2019$143,100$61,700$204,800
2019$118,300$61,700$180,000
2018$118,300$61,700$180,000
2018$118,300$61,700$180,000
2018$118,300$61,700$180,000
2017$118,300$61,700$180,000
2017$118,300$61,700$180,000
2017$118,300$61,700$180,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 31/ B / Location : 20719 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps