34494 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34494 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 16/ /
Acct#
3126
Owner
DEGAST, HILAIRE G TEE ET AL
Assessed Value
$251,100
Appraisal
$848,800
PID
2941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF FORK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
101
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,800$740,000$848,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$108,800$740,000$848,800$142,300$251,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGAST, HILAIRE G TEE ET AL
Address6513 WALTERS WOODS DR
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22044-1426
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4662/0
Sale Date04/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEGAST, HILAIRE G TEE ET AL$014662/0 04/27/20064662
DEGAST, HILAIRE G$000164/178 10/23/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 773
Replacement Cost: $137,646
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
F30FIN UPPER .30 STORY 336 101
   1,008 773

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)101
Frontage
Depth
Land$740,000
Clean & Green Value$142,300
Clean & Green Acres100.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,800$740,000$848,800
2025$108,800$740,000$848,800
2025$108,800$740,000$848,800
2024$107,100$265,000$372,100
2024$107,100$265,000$372,100
2024$107,100$265,000$372,100
2024$107,100$265,000$372,100
2023$107,100$265,000$372,100
2023$107,100$265,000$372,100
2023$107,100$265,000$372,100
2023$107,100$265,000$372,100
2023$107,100$265,000$372,100
2022$79,600$255,000$334,600
2022$79,600$255,000$334,600
2022$79,600$255,000$334,600
2022$79,600$255,000$334,600
2021$79,600$255,000$334,600
2021$79,600$255,000$334,600
2021$79,600$255,000$334,600
2021$79,600$255,000$334,600
2020$71,000$245,200$316,200
2020$71,000$245,200$316,200
2020$71,000$245,200$316,200
2020$71,000$245,200$316,200
2019$71,000$245,200$316,200
2019$71,000$245,200$316,200
2019$71,000$245,200$316,200
2019$71,000$245,200$316,200
2019$65,500$245,200$310,700
2018$65,500$245,200$310,700
2018$65,500$245,200$310,700
2018$65,500$245,200$310,700
2017$65,500$245,200$310,700
2017$65,500$245,200$310,700
2017$65,500$245,200$310,700

Assessment
2025$108,800$740,000$848,800$142,300$251,100
2025$108,800$740,000$848,800$142,300$251,100
2025$108,800$740,000$848,800$142,300$251,100
2024$107,100$265,000$372,100$118,200$225,300
2024$107,100$265,000$372,100$118,200$225,300
2024$107,100$265,000$372,100$118,200$225,300
2024$107,100$265,000$372,100$118,200$225,300
2023$107,100$265,000$372,100$118,200$225,300
2023$107,100$265,000$372,100$118,200$225,300
2023$107,100$265,000$372,100$118,200$225,300
2023$107,100$265,000$372,100$118,200$225,300
2023$107,100$265,000$372,100$118,200$225,300
2022$79,600$255,000$334,600$93,800$173,400
2022$79,600$255,000$334,600$93,800$173,400
2022$79,600$255,000$334,600$93,800$173,400
2022$79,600$255,000$334,600$93,800$173,400
2021$79,600$255,000$334,600$93,800$173,400
2021$79,600$255,000$334,600$93,800$173,400
2021$79,600$255,000$334,600$93,800$173,400
2021$79,600$255,000$334,600$93,800$173,400
2020$71,000$245,200$316,200$82,600$153,600
2020$71,000$245,200$316,200$82,600$153,600
2020$71,000$245,200$316,200$82,600$153,600
2020$71,000$245,200$316,200$245,200$316,200
2019$71,000$245,200$316,200$245,200$316,200
2019$71,000$245,200$316,200$245,200$316,200
2019$71,000$245,200$316,200$245,200$316,200
2019$71,000$245,200$316,200$245,200$316,200
2019$65,500$245,200$310,700$245,200$310,700
2018$65,500$245,200$310,700$245,200$310,700
2018$65,500$245,200$310,700$245,200$310,700
2018$65,500$245,200$310,700$245,200$310,700
2017$65,500$245,200$310,700$245,200$310,700
2017$65,500$245,200$310,700$245,200$310,700
2017$65,500$245,200$310,700$245,200$310,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 16/ / Location : 34494 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps