18083 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18083 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
310
Owner
GAYLE, VICTOR F ET UX
Total Market Value
$257,300
Appraisal
$257,300
PID
295
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORDON WILLIS SUB LOT 35-36
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,500$72,800$257,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,500$72,800$257,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAYLE, VICTOR F ET UX
Address311 FIREHOUSE CT
LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228-1105
Sale Price$130,150
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4305/
Sale Date09/15/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAYLE, VICTOR F ET UX$130,15014305/ 0109/15/2014140004305
AYLOR, EDITH E$013699/0 06/21/20013699
AYLOR, EDITH E LER$13,6650461/226 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $274,569
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
DCKDeck 240 0
PTOPatio 400 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,452 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,500$72,800$257,300
2025$184,500$72,800$257,300
2025$184,500$72,800$257,300
2024$181,800$63,100$244,900
2024$181,800$63,100$244,900
2024$181,800$63,100$244,900
2024$181,800$63,100$244,900
2023$181,800$63,100$244,900
2023$181,800$63,100$244,900
2023$181,800$63,100$244,900
2023$181,800$63,100$244,900
2023$131,600$53,500$185,100
2022$131,600$53,500$185,100
2022$131,600$53,500$185,100
2022$131,600$53,500$185,100
2022$131,600$53,500$185,100
2021$131,600$53,500$185,100
2021$131,600$53,500$185,100
2021$131,600$53,500$185,100
2021$131,600$53,500$185,100
2020$123,500$42,400$165,900
2020$123,500$42,400$165,900
2020$123,500$42,400$165,900
2020$123,500$42,400$165,900
2019$123,500$42,400$165,900
2019$123,500$42,400$165,900
2019$123,500$42,400$165,900
2019$123,500$42,400$165,900
2019$102,300$42,400$144,700
2018$102,300$42,400$144,700
2018$102,300$42,400$144,700
2018$102,300$42,400$144,700
2017$102,300$42,400$144,700
2017$102,300$42,400$144,700
2017$102,300$42,400$144,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,500$72,800$257,300
2025$184,500$72,800$257,300
2025$184,500$72,800$257,300
2024$181,800$63,100$244,900
2024$181,800$63,100$244,900
2024$181,800$63,100$244,900
2024$181,800$63,100$244,900
2023$181,800$63,100$244,900
2023$181,800$63,100$244,900
2023$181,800$63,100$244,900
2023$181,800$63,100$244,900
2023$131,600$53,500$185,100
2022$131,600$53,500$185,100
2022$131,600$53,500$185,100
2022$131,600$53,500$185,100
2022$131,600$53,500$185,100
2021$131,600$53,500$185,100
2021$131,600$53,500$185,100
2021$131,600$53,500$185,100
2021$131,600$53,500$185,100
2020$123,500$42,400$165,900
2020$123,500$42,400$165,900
2020$123,500$42,400$165,900
2020$123,500$42,400$165,900
2019$123,500$42,400$165,900
2019$123,500$42,400$165,900
2019$123,500$42,400$165,900
2019$123,500$42,400$165,900
2019$102,300$42,400$144,700
2018$102,300$42,400$144,700
2018$102,300$42,400$144,700
2018$102,300$42,400$144,700
2017$102,300$42,400$144,700
2017$102,300$42,400$144,700
2017$102,300$42,400$144,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 35/ / Location : 18083 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps