302 E SPENCER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 E SPENCER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W1 1/ /
Acct#
3135
Owner
DEJ LLC
Total Market Value
$318,800
Appraisal
$318,800
PID
2950
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE AND SPENCER
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$87,600$318,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$87,600$318,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJ LLC
Address114 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3026
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 7051/0
Sale Date06/15/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJ LLC$087051/0 06/15/20057051
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H ET UX$47,0000318/345 08/31/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $436,183
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,785 1,785
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,403 1,403
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 258 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   3,608 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$87,600$318,800
2025$231,200$87,600$318,800
2025$231,200$87,600$318,800
2024$226,800$68,700$295,500
2024$226,800$68,700$295,500
2024$226,800$68,700$295,500
2024$226,800$68,700$295,500
2023$226,800$68,700$295,500
2023$226,800$68,700$295,500
2023$226,800$68,700$295,500
2023$226,800$68,700$295,500
2023$226,800$68,700$295,500
2022$145,600$66,800$212,400
2022$145,600$66,800$212,400
2022$145,600$66,800$212,400
2022$145,600$66,800$212,400
2021$145,600$66,800$212,400
2021$145,600$66,800$212,400
2021$145,600$66,800$212,400
2021$145,600$66,800$212,400
2020$140,700$46,500$187,200
2020$140,700$46,500$187,200
2020$140,700$46,500$187,200
2020$140,700$46,500$187,200
2019$140,700$46,500$187,200
2019$140,700$46,500$187,200
2019$140,700$46,500$187,200
2019$140,700$46,500$187,200
2019$122,400$46,500$168,900
2018$122,400$46,500$168,900
2018$122,400$46,500$168,900
2018$122,400$46,500$168,900
2017$122,400$46,500$168,900
2017$122,400$46,500$168,900
2017$122,400$46,500$168,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$87,600$318,800
2025$231,200$87,600$318,800
2025$231,200$87,600$318,800
2024$226,800$68,700$295,500
2024$226,800$68,700$295,500
2024$226,800$68,700$295,500
2024$226,800$68,700$295,500
2023$226,800$68,700$295,500
2023$226,800$68,700$295,500
2023$226,800$68,700$295,500
2023$226,800$68,700$295,500
2023$226,800$68,700$295,500
2022$145,600$66,800$212,400
2022$145,600$66,800$212,400
2022$145,600$66,800$212,400
2022$145,600$66,800$212,400
2021$145,600$66,800$212,400
2021$145,600$66,800$212,400
2021$145,600$66,800$212,400
2021$145,600$66,800$212,400
2020$140,700$46,500$187,200
2020$140,700$46,500$187,200
2020$140,700$46,500$187,200
2020$140,700$46,500$187,200
2019$140,700$46,500$187,200
2019$140,700$46,500$187,200
2019$140,700$46,500$187,200
2019$140,700$46,500$187,200
2019$122,400$46,500$168,900
2018$122,400$46,500$168,900
2018$122,400$46,500$168,900
2018$122,400$46,500$168,900
2017$122,400$46,500$168,900
2017$122,400$46,500$168,900
2017$122,400$46,500$168,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W1 1/ / Location : 302 E SPENCER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps