705-707 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
705-707 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ P 2/ /
Acct#
3136
Owner
DEJ LLC
Total Market Value
$278,800
Appraisal
$278,800
PID
2951
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$86,300$278,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$86,300$278,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJ LLC
Address114 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 7051/0
Sale Date06/15/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJ LLC$087051/0 06/15/20057051
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H ET UX$46,0000312/775 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $315,610
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area750
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 890 890
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
BSMBasement 750 0
OPROpen Porch 306 0
   2,696 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$86,300$278,800
2025$192,500$86,300$278,800
2025$192,500$86,300$278,800
2024$200,700$67,700$268,400
2024$200,700$67,700$268,400
2024$200,700$67,700$268,400
2024$200,700$67,700$268,400
2023$200,700$67,700$268,400
2023$200,700$67,700$268,400
2023$200,700$67,700$268,400
2023$200,700$67,700$268,400
2023$200,700$67,700$268,400
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2020$140,100$45,300$185,400
2020$140,100$45,300$185,400
2020$140,100$45,300$185,400
2020$140,100$45,300$185,400
2019$140,100$45,300$185,400
2019$140,100$45,300$185,400
2019$140,100$45,300$185,400
2019$140,100$45,300$185,400
2019$136,200$45,300$181,500
2018$136,200$45,300$181,500
2018$135,400$45,300$180,700
2018$135,400$45,300$180,700
2017$135,400$45,300$180,700
2017$135,400$45,300$180,700
2017$135,400$45,300$180,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,500$86,300$278,800
2025$192,500$86,300$278,800
2025$192,500$86,300$278,800
2024$200,700$67,700$268,400
2024$200,700$67,700$268,400
2024$200,700$67,700$268,400
2024$200,700$67,700$268,400
2023$200,700$67,700$268,400
2023$200,700$67,700$268,400
2023$200,700$67,700$268,400
2023$200,700$67,700$268,400
2023$200,700$67,700$268,400
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2022$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2021$163,300$65,800$229,100
2020$140,100$45,300$185,400
2020$140,100$45,300$185,400
2020$140,100$45,300$185,400
2020$140,100$45,300$185,400
2019$140,100$45,300$185,400
2019$140,100$45,300$185,400
2019$140,100$45,300$185,400
2019$140,100$45,300$185,400
2019$136,200$45,300$181,500
2018$136,200$45,300$181,500
2018$135,400$45,300$180,700
2018$135,400$45,300$180,700
2017$135,400$45,300$180,700
2017$135,400$45,300$180,700
2017$135,400$45,300$180,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ P 2/ / Location : 705-707 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps