114 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ V 4/ A /
Acct#
3137
Owner
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$275,500
Appraisal
$275,500
PID
2952
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLEMAN ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0596
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$150,000$275,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$150,000$275,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT L ET UX
Address114 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$57,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 335/65
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT L ET UX$57,0000335/65 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $184,560
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,668 1,668
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   1,776 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$150,000$275,500
2025$125,500$150,000$275,500
2025$125,500$150,000$275,500
2024$129,300$150,000$279,300
2024$129,300$150,000$279,300
2024$129,300$150,000$279,300
2024$129,300$150,000$279,300
2023$129,300$150,000$279,300
2023$129,300$150,000$279,300
2023$129,300$150,000$279,300
2023$129,300$150,000$279,300
2023$129,300$150,000$279,300
2022$120,900$150,000$270,900
2022$120,900$150,000$270,900
2022$120,900$150,000$270,900
2022$120,900$150,000$270,900
2021$120,900$150,000$270,900
2021$120,900$150,000$270,900
2021$120,900$150,000$270,900
2021$120,900$150,000$270,900
2020$110,800$150,000$260,800
2020$110,800$150,000$260,800
2020$110,800$150,000$260,800
2020$110,800$150,000$260,800
2019$110,800$150,000$260,800
2019$110,800$150,000$260,800
2019$110,800$150,000$260,800
2019$110,800$150,000$260,800
2019$102,300$150,000$252,300
2018$102,300$150,000$252,300
2018$102,300$150,000$252,300
2018$102,300$150,000$252,300
2017$102,300$150,000$252,300
2017$102,300$150,000$252,300
2017$102,300$150,000$252,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$150,000$275,500
2025$125,500$150,000$275,500
2025$125,500$150,000$275,500
2024$129,300$150,000$279,300
2024$129,300$150,000$279,300
2024$129,300$150,000$279,300
2024$129,300$150,000$279,300
2023$129,300$150,000$279,300
2023$129,300$150,000$279,300
2023$129,300$150,000$279,300
2023$129,300$150,000$279,300
2023$129,300$150,000$279,300
2022$120,900$150,000$270,900
2022$120,900$150,000$270,900
2022$120,900$150,000$270,900
2022$120,900$150,000$270,900
2021$120,900$150,000$270,900
2021$120,900$150,000$270,900
2021$120,900$150,000$270,900
2021$120,900$150,000$270,900
2020$110,800$150,000$260,800
2020$110,800$150,000$260,800
2020$110,800$150,000$260,800
2020$110,800$150,000$260,800
2019$110,800$150,000$260,800
2019$110,800$150,000$260,800
2019$110,800$150,000$260,800
2019$110,800$150,000$260,800
2019$102,300$150,000$252,300
2018$102,300$150,000$252,300
2018$102,300$150,000$252,300
2018$102,300$150,000$252,300
2017$102,300$150,000$252,300
2017$102,300$150,000$252,300
2017$102,300$150,000$252,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ V 4/ A / Location : 114 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps