14446 BUSHONG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14446 BUSHONG LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
3138
Owner
CARROLL, GARRETT P ET AL
Total Market Value
$292,400
Appraisal
$292,400
PID
2953
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUSHONG LOT 8 PLAT DB 426/628
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$105,600$292,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$105,600$292,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL, GARRETT P ET AL
Address14446 BUSHONG LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5800
Sale Price$317,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2220/1
Sale Date06/05/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARROLL, GARRETT P ET AL $317,00012220/10106/05/2023230002220
BOSWELL, JOHN T JR ET UX$012842/10205/30/2017170002842
BOSWELL, JOHN T SR ET UX$120,00014212/0 08/25/20114212
HUNLEY, DANIEL L ET UX$83,0000504/4 06/30/19930
GAUSMAN, CURT R ET UX$84,5000434/530 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $196,993
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
CRLCrawl Space 1,040 0
DCKDeck 174 0
UATUnfinished Attic 552 0
   2,806 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$105,600$292,400
2025$186,800$105,600$292,400
2025$186,800$105,600$292,400
2024$172,200$72,100$244,300
2024$172,200$72,100$244,300
2024$172,200$72,100$244,300
2024$172,200$72,100$244,300
2023$172,200$72,100$244,300
2023$172,200$72,100$244,300
2023$151,800$72,100$223,900
2023$151,800$72,100$223,900
2023$109,200$57,800$167,000
2022$109,200$57,800$167,000
2022$109,200$57,800$167,000
2022$109,200$57,800$167,000
2022$109,200$57,800$167,000
2021$109,200$57,800$167,000
2021$109,200$57,800$167,000
2021$109,200$57,800$167,000
2021$109,200$57,800$167,000
2020$107,000$53,600$160,600
2020$107,000$53,600$160,600
2020$107,000$53,600$160,600
2020$107,000$53,600$160,600
2019$107,000$53,600$160,600
2019$107,000$53,600$160,600
2019$107,000$53,600$160,600
2019$107,000$53,600$160,600
2019$99,300$41,700$141,000
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$105,600$292,400
2025$186,800$105,600$292,400
2025$186,800$105,600$292,400
2024$172,200$72,100$244,300
2024$172,200$72,100$244,300
2024$172,200$72,100$244,300
2024$172,200$72,100$244,300
2023$172,200$72,100$244,300
2023$172,200$72,100$244,300
2023$151,800$72,100$223,900
2023$151,800$72,100$223,900
2023$109,200$57,800$167,000
2022$109,200$57,800$167,000
2022$109,200$57,800$167,000
2022$109,200$57,800$167,000
2022$109,200$57,800$167,000
2021$109,200$57,800$167,000
2021$109,200$57,800$167,000
2021$109,200$57,800$167,000
2021$109,200$57,800$167,000
2020$107,000$53,600$160,600
2020$107,000$53,600$160,600
2020$107,000$53,600$160,600
2020$107,000$53,600$160,600
2019$107,000$53,600$160,600
2019$107,000$53,600$160,600
2019$107,000$53,600$160,600
2019$107,000$53,600$160,600
2019$99,300$41,700$141,000
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2018$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000
2017$99,300$41,700$141,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 2/ 8/ / Location : 14446 BUSHONG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps