15021 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15021 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
3139
Owner
GIRTEN, BENNY GAYLE JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$334,100
Appraisal
$334,100
PID
2954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE RD LOT 3 AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$106,100$334,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$106,100$334,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRTEN, BENNY GAYLE JR ET AL
Address15021 GENERAL AP HILL AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5922
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3271/1
Sale Date05/12/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIRTEN, BENNY GAYLE JR ET AL $013271/10205/12/2022220003271
GIRTEN, BENNY GAYLE JR$151,00016054/10110/23/2015150006054
JENKINS, MARVIN NEAL ET AL$15,00015499/0 09/12/20125499
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H EXE ET ALS$03420/0 12/19/2011420
DEJARNETTE, MARISE L$00119/267 04/03/19970
DEJARNETTE, JOSEPH S$00165/42 02/20/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 987
Replacement Cost: $209,576
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 987 987
DCKDeck 108 0
   1,095 987

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$24,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$106,100$334,100
2025$228,000$106,100$334,100
2025$228,000$106,100$334,100
2024$218,600$72,400$291,000
2024$218,600$72,400$291,000
2024$218,600$72,400$291,000
2024$218,600$72,400$291,000
2023$218,600$72,400$291,000
2023$218,600$72,400$291,000
2023$218,600$72,400$291,000
2023$218,600$72,400$291,000
2023$162,100$58,000$220,100
2022$162,100$58,000$220,100
2022$162,100$58,000$220,100
2022$162,100$58,000$220,100
2022$162,100$58,000$220,100
2021$162,100$58,000$220,100
2021$162,100$58,000$220,100
2021$162,100$58,000$220,100
2021$162,100$58,000$220,100
2020$149,200$54,100$203,300
2020$149,200$54,100$203,300
2020$149,200$54,100$203,300
2020$149,200$54,100$203,300
2019$149,200$54,100$203,300
2019$149,200$54,100$203,300
2019$149,200$54,100$203,300
2019$149,200$54,100$203,300
2019$120,800$42,100$162,900
2018$120,800$42,100$162,900
2018$120,800$42,100$162,900
2018$120,800$42,100$162,900
2017$120,800$42,100$162,900
2017$120,800$42,100$162,900
2017$117,400$42,100$159,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$106,100$334,100
2025$228,000$106,100$334,100
2025$228,000$106,100$334,100
2024$218,600$72,400$291,000
2024$218,600$72,400$291,000
2024$218,600$72,400$291,000
2024$218,600$72,400$291,000
2023$218,600$72,400$291,000
2023$218,600$72,400$291,000
2023$218,600$72,400$291,000
2023$218,600$72,400$291,000
2023$162,100$58,000$220,100
2022$162,100$58,000$220,100
2022$162,100$58,000$220,100
2022$162,100$58,000$220,100
2022$162,100$58,000$220,100
2021$162,100$58,000$220,100
2021$162,100$58,000$220,100
2021$162,100$58,000$220,100
2021$162,100$58,000$220,100
2020$149,200$54,100$203,300
2020$149,200$54,100$203,300
2020$149,200$54,100$203,300
2020$149,200$54,100$203,300
2019$149,200$54,100$203,300
2019$149,200$54,100$203,300
2019$149,200$54,100$203,300
2019$149,200$54,100$203,300
2019$120,800$42,100$162,900
2018$120,800$42,100$162,900
2018$120,800$42,100$162,900
2018$120,800$42,100$162,900
2017$120,800$42,100$162,900
2017$120,800$42,100$162,900
2017$117,400$42,100$159,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 4/ 3/ / Location : 15021 GENERAL AP HILL AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps