511 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 11/ /
Acct#
3140
Owner
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H EXE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$430,800
Appraisal
$430,800
PID
2955
Building Count
2
Legal Description
DEEP CUT 11 AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,200$364,600$430,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,200$364,600$430,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
511 GERMANNA HWY 120CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
511 GERMANNA HWY 140CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H EXE ET ALS
Address215 W PARK AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3443
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 420/0
Sale Date12/19/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H EXE ET ALS$03420/0 12/19/2011420
DEJARNETTE, MARISE L$000/0 04/03/19970
DEJARNETTE, JOSEPH S ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $10,022
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 288 288
   288 288
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $200,813
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,250 2,250
LDKLoading Dock 750 0
   3,000 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$364,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,200$364,600$430,800
2025$66,200$364,600$430,800
2025$66,200$364,600$430,800
2024$69,800$364,600$434,400
2024$69,800$364,600$434,400
2024$69,800$364,600$434,400
2024$69,800$364,600$434,400
2023$69,800$364,600$434,400
2023$69,800$364,600$434,400
2023$69,800$364,600$434,400
2023$69,800$364,600$434,400
2023$67,200$364,600$431,800
2022$57,100$364,600$421,700
2022$57,100$364,600$421,700
2022$57,100$364,600$421,700
2022$57,100$364,600$421,700
2021$57,100$364,600$421,700
2021$57,100$364,600$421,700
2021$57,100$364,600$421,700
2021$57,100$364,600$421,700
2020$51,800$364,600$416,400
2020$51,800$364,600$416,400
2020$51,800$364,600$416,400
2020$51,800$364,600$416,400
2019$51,800$364,600$416,400
2019$51,800$364,600$416,400
2019$51,800$364,600$416,400
2019$51,800$364,600$416,400
2019$51,800$364,600$416,400
2018$51,800$364,600$416,400
2018$51,800$364,600$416,400
2018$51,800$364,600$416,400
2017$51,800$364,600$416,400
2017$51,800$364,600$416,400
2017$51,800$364,600$416,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,200$364,600$430,800
2025$66,200$364,600$430,800
2025$66,200$364,600$430,800
2024$69,800$364,600$434,400
2024$69,800$364,600$434,400
2024$69,800$364,600$434,400
2024$69,800$364,600$434,400
2023$69,800$364,600$434,400
2023$69,800$364,600$434,400
2023$69,800$364,600$434,400
2023$69,800$364,600$434,400
2023$67,200$364,600$431,800
2022$57,100$364,600$421,700
2022$57,100$364,600$421,700
2022$57,100$364,600$421,700
2022$57,100$364,600$421,700
2021$57,100$364,600$421,700
2021$57,100$364,600$421,700
2021$57,100$364,600$421,700
2021$57,100$364,600$421,700
2020$51,800$364,600$416,400
2020$51,800$364,600$416,400
2020$51,800$364,600$416,400
2020$51,800$364,600$416,400
2019$51,800$364,600$416,400
2019$51,800$364,600$416,400
2019$51,800$364,600$416,400
2019$51,800$364,600$416,400
2019$51,800$364,600$416,400
2018$51,800$364,600$416,400
2018$51,800$364,600$416,400
2018$51,800$364,600$416,400
2017$51,800$364,600$416,400
2017$51,800$364,600$416,400
2017$51,800$364,600$416,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 11/ / Location : 511 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps