9128 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9128 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 36/ /
Acct#
3143
Owner
MCCORMICK, SHAWN B
Total Market Value
$188,400
Appraisal
$188,400
PID
2958
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PLAT DB 336/275
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,100$102,300$188,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,100$102,300$188,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMICK, SHAWN B
Address54 JACKSON LN

BOSTON, VA 22713-1720
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5025/1
Sale Date11/01/2024
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCORMICK, SHAWN B $015025/10811/01/2024240005025
MCCORMICK, SHAWN B ET UX$54,0000397/447 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,111
Replacement Cost: $162,495
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 820 820
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 416 291
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
OPROpen Porch 187 0
   1,591 1,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,100$102,300$188,400
2025$86,100$102,300$188,400
2025$86,100$102,300$188,400
2024$84,000$77,300$161,300
2024$84,000$77,300$161,300
2024$84,000$77,300$161,300
2024$84,000$77,300$161,300
2023$84,000$77,300$161,300
2023$84,000$77,300$161,300
2023$84,000$77,300$161,300
2023$84,000$77,300$161,300
2023$84,000$77,300$161,300
2022$62,800$77,300$140,100
2022$62,800$77,300$140,100
2022$62,800$77,300$140,100
2022$62,800$77,300$140,100
2021$62,800$77,300$140,100
2021$62,800$77,300$140,100
2021$62,800$77,300$140,100
2021$62,800$77,300$140,100
2020$54,400$65,700$120,100
2020$54,400$65,700$120,100
2020$54,400$65,700$120,100
2020$54,400$65,700$120,100
2019$54,400$65,700$120,100
2019$54,400$65,700$120,100
2019$54,400$65,700$120,100
2019$54,400$65,700$120,100
2019$50,200$62,400$112,600
2018$50,200$62,400$112,600
2018$50,200$62,400$112,600
2018$50,200$62,400$112,600
2017$50,200$62,400$112,600
2017$50,200$62,400$112,600
2017$50,200$62,400$112,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,100$102,300$188,400
2025$86,100$102,300$188,400
2025$86,100$102,300$188,400
2024$84,000$77,300$161,300
2024$84,000$77,300$161,300
2024$84,000$77,300$161,300
2024$84,000$77,300$161,300
2023$84,000$77,300$161,300
2023$84,000$77,300$161,300
2023$84,000$77,300$161,300
2023$84,000$77,300$161,300
2023$84,000$77,300$161,300
2022$62,800$77,300$140,100
2022$62,800$77,300$140,100
2022$62,800$77,300$140,100
2022$62,800$77,300$140,100
2021$62,800$77,300$140,100
2021$62,800$77,300$140,100
2021$62,800$77,300$140,100
2021$62,800$77,300$140,100
2020$54,400$65,700$120,100
2020$54,400$65,700$120,100
2020$54,400$65,700$120,100
2020$54,400$65,700$120,100
2019$54,400$65,700$120,100
2019$54,400$65,700$120,100
2019$54,400$65,700$120,100
2019$54,400$65,700$120,100
2019$50,200$62,400$112,600
2018$50,200$62,400$112,600
2018$50,200$62,400$112,600
2018$50,200$62,400$112,600
2017$50,200$62,400$112,600
2017$50,200$62,400$112,600
2017$50,200$62,400$112,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 36/ / Location : 9128 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps