1131 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1131 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 10/ /
Acct#
311
Owner
HAYES, CHRISTOPHER I ET UX
Total Market Value
$407,100
Appraisal
$407,100
PID
296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 10 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$114,500$407,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$114,500$407,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, CHRISTOPHER I ET UX
Address1131 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12565/0
Sale Date10/31/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, CHRISTOPHER I ET UX$220,000112565/0 10/31/200312565
PURCELL, JAMES R TEE ET ALS$01714/791 04/05/20000
PURCELL, JAMES R ET UX$139,9501660/357 10/15/19980
AYLOR, GERTRUDE L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $404,955
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1794
Fin Basement Area1170
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
BSMBasement 1,794 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,618 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$114,500$407,100
2025$292,600$114,500$407,100
2025$292,600$114,500$407,100
2024$279,900$95,500$375,400
2024$279,900$95,500$375,400
2024$279,900$95,500$375,400
2024$279,900$95,500$375,400
2023$279,900$95,500$375,400
2023$279,900$95,500$375,400
2023$279,900$95,500$375,400
2023$279,900$95,500$375,400
2023$217,200$67,000$284,200
2022$217,200$67,000$284,200
2022$217,200$67,000$284,200
2022$217,200$67,000$284,200
2022$217,200$67,000$284,200
2021$217,200$67,000$284,200
2021$217,200$67,000$284,200
2021$217,200$67,000$284,200
2021$217,200$67,000$284,200
2020$200,200$59,000$259,200
2020$201,600$59,000$260,600
2020$201,600$59,000$260,600
2020$201,600$59,000$260,600
2019$201,600$59,000$260,600
2019$201,600$59,000$260,600
2019$201,600$59,000$260,600
2019$201,600$59,000$260,600
2019$194,700$59,000$253,700
2018$194,700$59,000$253,700
2018$194,700$59,000$253,700
2018$194,700$59,000$253,700
2017$194,700$59,000$253,700
2017$194,700$59,000$253,700
2017$194,700$59,000$253,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$114,500$407,100
2025$292,600$114,500$407,100
2025$292,600$114,500$407,100
2024$279,900$95,500$375,400
2024$279,900$95,500$375,400
2024$279,900$95,500$375,400
2024$279,900$95,500$375,400
2023$279,900$95,500$375,400
2023$279,900$95,500$375,400
2023$279,900$95,500$375,400
2023$279,900$95,500$375,400
2023$217,200$67,000$284,200
2022$217,200$67,000$284,200
2022$217,200$67,000$284,200
2022$217,200$67,000$284,200
2022$217,200$67,000$284,200
2021$217,200$67,000$284,200
2021$217,200$67,000$284,200
2021$217,200$67,000$284,200
2021$217,200$67,000$284,200
2020$200,200$59,000$259,200
2020$201,600$59,000$260,600
2020$201,600$59,000$260,600
2020$201,600$59,000$260,600
2019$201,600$59,000$260,600
2019$201,600$59,000$260,600
2019$201,600$59,000$260,600
2019$201,600$59,000$260,600
2019$194,700$59,000$253,700
2018$194,700$59,000$253,700
2018$194,700$59,000$253,700
2018$194,700$59,000$253,700
2017$194,700$59,000$253,700
2017$194,700$59,000$253,700
2017$194,700$59,000$253,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 10/ / Location : 1131 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps