11352 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11352 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 33/ /
Acct#
3147
Owner
ORANGE, CAROLINA V
Total Market Value
$293,000
Appraisal
$293,000
PID
2962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 33
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$105,200$293,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$105,200$293,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORANGE, CAROLINA V
Address11352 GENERAL JEB STUART LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5923
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5597/1
Sale Date09/30/2015
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORANGE, CAROLINA V $015597/10409/30/2015150005597
ORANGE, CAROLINE V &$75,5000465/685 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $268,320
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area275
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 275 0
   1,675 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$105,200$293,000
2025$187,800$105,200$293,000
2025$187,800$105,200$293,000
2024$182,200$71,900$254,100
2024$182,200$71,900$254,100
2024$182,200$71,900$254,100
2024$182,200$71,900$254,100
2023$182,200$71,900$254,100
2023$182,200$71,900$254,100
2023$182,200$71,900$254,100
2023$182,200$71,900$254,100
2023$131,500$57,600$189,100
2022$131,500$57,600$189,100
2022$131,500$57,600$189,100
2022$131,500$57,600$189,100
2022$131,500$57,600$189,100
2021$131,500$57,600$189,100
2021$131,500$57,600$189,100
2021$131,500$57,600$189,100
2021$131,500$57,600$189,100
2020$119,200$53,300$172,500
2020$119,200$53,300$172,500
2020$119,200$53,300$172,500
2020$119,200$53,300$172,500
2019$119,200$53,300$172,500
2019$119,200$53,300$172,500
2019$119,200$53,300$172,500
2019$119,200$53,300$172,500
2019$96,400$41,500$137,900
2018$96,400$41,500$137,900
2018$96,400$41,500$137,900
2018$96,400$41,500$137,900
2017$96,400$41,500$137,900
2017$96,400$41,500$137,900
2017$96,400$41,500$137,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$105,200$293,000
2025$187,800$105,200$293,000
2025$187,800$105,200$293,000
2024$182,200$71,900$254,100
2024$182,200$71,900$254,100
2024$182,200$71,900$254,100
2024$182,200$71,900$254,100
2023$182,200$71,900$254,100
2023$182,200$71,900$254,100
2023$182,200$71,900$254,100
2023$182,200$71,900$254,100
2023$131,500$57,600$189,100
2022$131,500$57,600$189,100
2022$131,500$57,600$189,100
2022$131,500$57,600$189,100
2022$131,500$57,600$189,100
2021$131,500$57,600$189,100
2021$131,500$57,600$189,100
2021$131,500$57,600$189,100
2021$131,500$57,600$189,100
2020$119,200$53,300$172,500
2020$119,200$53,300$172,500
2020$119,200$53,300$172,500
2020$119,200$53,300$172,500
2019$119,200$53,300$172,500
2019$119,200$53,300$172,500
2019$119,200$53,300$172,500
2019$119,200$53,300$172,500
2019$96,400$41,500$137,900
2018$96,400$41,500$137,900
2018$96,400$41,500$137,900
2018$96,400$41,500$137,900
2017$96,400$41,500$137,900
2017$96,400$41,500$137,900
2017$96,400$41,500$137,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 33/ / Location : 11352 GENERAL JEB STUART LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps