11857 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11857 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
3148
Owner
BARLETT, BRADLEY A TR
Total Market Value
$577,200
Appraisal
$577,200
PID
2963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,100$164,100$577,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,100$164,100$577,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARLETT, BRADLEY A TR
Address11857 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5034
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2965/1
Sale Date03/30/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARLETT, BRADLEY A TR $012965/10203/30/2021210002965
BARLETT, BRADLEY A $012963/10103/30/2021210002963
BARLETT, BRADLEY A TR $017906/10211/09/2020200007906
BARTLETT, BRADLEY A ET UX$300,00014400/0 07/21/20094400
BARTLETT, WILLIAM B ET UX$300,00019546/0 11/29/20079546
HOFFLEIN, JOSEPH R ET UX$295,00012915/0 03/21/20032915
KNEPPER, JOSEPH G JR ET UX$165,0000360/548 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,310
Replacement Cost: $529,825
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,727 2,727
FUSFinished Upper Story 535 535
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 626 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 520 0
   5,640 3,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$9,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,100$164,100$577,200
2025$413,100$164,100$577,200
2025$413,100$164,100$577,200
2024$391,700$128,400$520,100
2024$391,700$128,400$520,100
2024$391,700$128,400$520,100
2024$391,700$128,400$520,100
2023$391,700$128,400$520,100
2023$391,700$128,400$520,100
2023$391,700$128,400$520,100
2023$391,700$128,400$520,100
2023$295,700$113,400$409,100
2022$295,700$113,400$409,100
2022$295,700$113,400$409,100
2022$295,700$113,400$409,100
2022$295,700$113,400$409,100
2021$295,700$113,400$409,100
2021$295,700$113,400$409,100
2021$295,700$113,400$409,100
2021$295,700$113,400$409,100
2020$274,600$101,800$376,400
2020$274,600$101,800$376,400
2020$271,500$101,800$373,300
2020$271,500$101,800$373,300
2019$272,600$101,800$374,400
2019$272,600$101,800$374,400
2019$272,600$101,800$374,400
2019$272,600$101,800$374,400
2019$246,800$98,500$345,300
2018$246,800$98,500$345,300
2018$246,800$98,500$345,300
2018$246,800$98,500$345,300
2017$246,800$98,500$345,300
2017$246,800$98,500$345,300
2017$246,800$98,500$345,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,100$164,100$577,200
2025$413,100$164,100$577,200
2025$413,100$164,100$577,200
2024$391,700$128,400$520,100
2024$391,700$128,400$520,100
2024$391,700$128,400$520,100
2024$391,700$128,400$520,100
2023$391,700$128,400$520,100
2023$391,700$128,400$520,100
2023$391,700$128,400$520,100
2023$391,700$128,400$520,100
2023$295,700$113,400$409,100
2022$295,700$113,400$409,100
2022$295,700$113,400$409,100
2022$295,700$113,400$409,100
2022$295,700$113,400$409,100
2021$295,700$113,400$409,100
2021$295,700$113,400$409,100
2021$295,700$113,400$409,100
2021$295,700$113,400$409,100
2020$274,600$101,800$376,400
2020$274,600$101,800$376,400
2020$271,500$101,800$373,300
2020$271,500$101,800$373,300
2019$272,600$101,800$374,400
2019$272,600$101,800$374,400
2019$272,600$101,800$374,400
2019$272,600$101,800$374,400
2019$246,800$98,500$345,300
2018$246,800$98,500$345,300
2018$246,800$98,500$345,300
2018$246,800$98,500$345,300
2017$246,800$98,500$345,300
2017$246,800$98,500$345,300
2017$246,800$98,500$345,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 11857 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps