20515 BEAVER CREEK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20515 BEAVER CREEK CT
Parcel ID
56/ / 36/ /
Acct#
3151
Owner
MOZINGO, KEVIN M ET AL
Total Market Value
$553,300
Appraisal
$553,300
PID
2966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE LOT 1 PC 8/143; PF 4/135 LOT 1C1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$166,800$553,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$166,800$553,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOZINGO, KEVIN M ET AL
Address20515 BEAVER CREEK CT
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1864
Sale Price$64,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1614/1
Sale Date03/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOZINGO, KEVIN M ET AL$64,90011614/10103/25/2016160001614
ML-VIRGIL LLC$027402/0 12/18/20097402
VIRGIL LLC$500,00004784/0 05/12/20044784
SWEETWATER LAND COMPANY LLC$003457/0 03/16/20043457
KANG, SHIN HO ET UX$128,0000465/226 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,887
Replacement Cost: $377,006
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1887
Fin Basement Area414
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,887 1,887
BSMBasement 1,887 0
DCKDeck 348 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   4,812 1,887

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL624.00 UNITS$14,8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'390.00 UNITS$5,4001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEVLVINYL60.00 UNITS$4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED17.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$166,800$553,300
2025$386,500$166,800$553,300
2025$386,500$166,800$553,300
2024$370,900$128,200$499,100
2024$370,900$128,200$499,100
2024$370,900$128,200$499,100
2024$370,900$128,200$499,100
2023$370,900$128,200$499,100
2023$370,900$128,200$499,100
2023$370,900$128,200$499,100
2023$370,900$128,200$499,100
2023$286,400$118,200$404,600
2022$286,400$118,200$404,600
2022$286,400$118,200$404,600
2022$286,400$118,200$404,600
2022$286,400$118,200$404,600
2021$250,100$118,200$368,300
2021$250,100$118,200$368,300
2021$250,100$118,200$368,300
2021$250,100$118,200$368,300
2020$227,300$108,400$335,700
2020$219,400$108,400$327,800
2020$219,400$108,400$327,800
2020$219,400$108,400$327,800
2019$219,400$108,400$327,800
2019$219,400$108,400$327,800
2019$219,400$108,400$327,800
2019$219,400$108,400$327,800
2019$185,800$108,400$294,200
2018$185,800$108,400$294,200
2018$185,800$108,400$294,200
2018$185,800$108,400$294,200
2017$185,800$108,400$294,200
2017$185,800$108,400$294,200
2017$180,500$108,400$288,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,500$166,800$553,300
2025$386,500$166,800$553,300
2025$386,500$166,800$553,300
2024$370,900$128,200$499,100
2024$370,900$128,200$499,100
2024$370,900$128,200$499,100
2024$370,900$128,200$499,100
2023$370,900$128,200$499,100
2023$370,900$128,200$499,100
2023$370,900$128,200$499,100
2023$370,900$128,200$499,100
2023$286,400$118,200$404,600
2022$286,400$118,200$404,600
2022$286,400$118,200$404,600
2022$286,400$118,200$404,600
2022$286,400$118,200$404,600
2021$250,100$118,200$368,300
2021$250,100$118,200$368,300
2021$250,100$118,200$368,300
2021$250,100$118,200$368,300
2020$227,300$108,400$335,700
2020$219,400$108,400$327,800
2020$219,400$108,400$327,800
2020$219,400$108,400$327,800
2019$219,400$108,400$327,800
2019$219,400$108,400$327,800
2019$219,400$108,400$327,800
2019$219,400$108,400$327,800
2019$185,800$108,400$294,200
2018$185,800$108,400$294,200
2018$185,800$108,400$294,200
2018$185,800$108,400$294,200
2017$185,800$108,400$294,200
2017$185,800$108,400$294,200
2017$180,500$108,400$288,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 36/ / Location : 20515 BEAVER CREEK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps