9449 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9449 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 86/ /
Acct#
3154
Owner
FOX, KIRK R
Total Market Value
$452,900
Appraisal
$452,900
PID
2969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$181,700$452,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$181,700$452,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, KIRK R
Address5610 MENDELMORE WAY

HAYMARKET, VA 20169-2676
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4271/1
Sale Date09/24/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, KIRK R $014271/10209/24/2024240004271
FOX CAP LLC $014796/10211/27/2023230004796
FOX, KIRK R ET UX$400,00013776/10109/14/2023230003776
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$126,00019422/10112/29/2020200009422
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS E$135,00004780/0 05/12/20044780
DENNIS, CREED M ET UX L E R$02543/0 01/22/2002543

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $273,930
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,063 1,063
FUSFinished Upper Story 627 627
CRLCrawl Space 1,063 0
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   2,937 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$181,700$452,900
2025$271,200$181,700$452,900
2025$271,200$181,700$452,900
2024$260,100$143,900$404,000
2024$260,100$143,900$404,000
2024$260,100$143,900$404,000
2024$260,100$143,900$404,000
2023$260,100$143,900$404,000
2023$257,700$143,900$401,600
2023$98,200$143,900$242,100
2023$98,200$143,900$242,100
2023$71,400$128,900$200,300
2022$71,400$128,900$200,300
2022$71,400$128,900$200,300
2022$71,400$128,900$200,300
2022$71,400$128,900$200,300
2021$71,400$128,900$200,300
2021$71,400$128,900$200,300
2021$71,400$128,900$200,300
2021$71,400$128,900$200,300
2020$69,800$117,300$187,100
2020$69,800$117,300$187,100
2020$69,800$117,300$187,100
2020$69,800$117,300$187,100
2019$69,800$117,300$187,100
2019$69,800$117,300$187,100
2019$69,800$117,300$187,100
2019$69,800$117,300$187,100
2019$68,700$114,000$182,700
2018$68,700$114,000$182,700
2018$68,700$114,000$182,700
2018$68,700$114,000$182,700
2017$68,700$114,000$182,700
2017$68,700$114,000$182,700
2017$68,700$114,000$182,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$181,700$452,900
2025$271,200$181,700$452,900
2025$271,200$181,700$452,900
2024$260,100$143,900$404,000
2024$260,100$143,900$404,000
2024$260,100$143,900$404,000
2024$260,100$143,900$404,000
2023$260,100$143,900$404,000
2023$257,700$143,900$401,600
2023$98,200$143,900$242,100
2023$98,200$143,900$242,100
2023$71,400$128,900$200,300
2022$71,400$128,900$200,300
2022$71,400$128,900$200,300
2022$71,400$128,900$200,300
2022$71,400$128,900$200,300
2021$71,400$128,900$200,300
2021$71,400$128,900$200,300
2021$71,400$128,900$200,300
2021$71,400$128,900$200,300
2020$69,800$117,300$187,100
2020$69,800$117,300$187,100
2020$69,800$117,300$187,100
2020$69,800$117,300$187,100
2019$69,800$117,300$187,100
2019$69,800$117,300$187,100
2019$69,800$117,300$187,100
2019$69,800$117,300$187,100
2019$68,700$114,000$182,700
2018$68,700$114,000$182,700
2018$68,700$114,000$182,700
2018$68,700$114,000$182,700
2017$68,700$114,000$182,700
2017$68,700$114,000$182,700
2017$68,700$114,000$182,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 86/ / Location : 9449 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps