20136 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20136 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
3155
Owner
DENNIS, TIMOTHY
Total Market Value
$363,900
Appraisal
$363,900
PID
2970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 23 ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5133
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$115,700$363,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$115,700$363,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS, TIMOTHY
Address20136 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8268
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0035/1
Sale Date01/02/2019
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENNIS, TIMOTHY $010035/10601/02/2019190000035
DENNIS, TERRENCE M ET ALS $010266/10312/15/2016160000266
DENNIS, JAMES G $010265/10412/15/2016160000265
DENNIS, JAMES G ET UX$01197/532 07/16/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,926
Replacement Cost: $321,094
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area594
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 594 0
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   3,477 1,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$115,700$363,900
2025$248,200$115,700$363,900
2025$248,200$115,700$363,900
2024$234,500$86,900$321,400
2024$234,500$86,900$321,400
2024$234,500$86,900$321,400
2024$234,500$86,900$321,400
2023$234,500$86,900$321,400
2023$234,500$86,900$321,400
2023$234,500$86,900$321,400
2023$234,500$86,900$321,400
2023$177,500$77,300$254,800
2022$177,500$77,300$254,800
2022$177,500$77,300$254,800
2022$177,500$77,300$254,800
2022$177,500$77,300$254,800
2021$177,500$77,300$254,800
2021$177,500$77,300$254,800
2021$177,500$77,300$254,800
2021$177,500$77,300$254,800
2020$162,700$57,600$220,300
2020$162,700$57,600$220,300
2020$162,700$57,600$220,300
2020$162,700$57,600$220,300
2019$162,700$57,600$220,300
2019$162,700$57,600$220,300
2019$162,700$57,600$220,300
2019$162,700$57,600$220,300
2019$146,000$57,600$203,600
2018$146,000$57,600$203,600
2018$146,000$57,600$203,600
2018$146,000$57,600$203,600
2017$146,000$57,600$203,600
2017$146,000$57,600$203,600
2017$146,000$57,600$203,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$115,700$363,900
2025$248,200$115,700$363,900
2025$248,200$115,700$363,900
2024$234,500$86,900$321,400
2024$234,500$86,900$321,400
2024$234,500$86,900$321,400
2024$234,500$86,900$321,400
2023$234,500$86,900$321,400
2023$234,500$86,900$321,400
2023$234,500$86,900$321,400
2023$234,500$86,900$321,400
2023$177,500$77,300$254,800
2022$177,500$77,300$254,800
2022$177,500$77,300$254,800
2022$177,500$77,300$254,800
2022$177,500$77,300$254,800
2021$177,500$77,300$254,800
2021$177,500$77,300$254,800
2021$177,500$77,300$254,800
2021$177,500$77,300$254,800
2020$162,700$57,600$220,300
2020$162,700$57,600$220,300
2020$162,700$57,600$220,300
2020$162,700$57,600$220,300
2019$162,700$57,600$220,300
2019$162,700$57,600$220,300
2019$162,700$57,600$220,300
2019$162,700$57,600$220,300
2019$146,000$57,600$203,600
2018$146,000$57,600$203,600
2018$146,000$57,600$203,600
2018$146,000$57,600$203,600
2017$146,000$57,600$203,600
2017$146,000$57,600$203,600
2017$146,000$57,600$203,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 23/ / Location : 20136 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps