2442 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2442 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 1/ J /
Acct#
3156
Owner
GRIZZLE, JOEL EDDIE II ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,700
Appraisal
$451,700
PID
2971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
11/11 ET AL-JOEL EDDIE GRIZZLE II
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$128,600$451,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$128,600$451,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIZZLE, JOEL EDDIE II ET UX
Address2442 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1722
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2406/1
Sale Date04/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIZZLE, JOEL EDDIE II ET UX $012406/10104/24/2020200002406
GRIZZLE, JOEL EDDIE II$011423/0204/03/2014140001423
GRIZZLE, JOEL EDDIE ET AL$011422/ 0004/03/2014140001422
GRIZZLE, JOEL EDDIE TR ET AL$013542/0 05/24/20133542
GRIZZLE, LANDRA DENNIS ET AL$01384/0 11/17/2011384
DENNIS, JAMESLEY L$1,0000244/329 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,791
Replacement Cost: $406,933
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2424
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,791 1,791
BSMBasement 2,424 0
GARGarage 633 0
OPROpen Porch 39 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,007 1,791

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$128,600$451,700
2025$323,100$128,600$451,700
2025$323,100$128,600$451,700
2024$307,700$113,600$421,300
2024$307,700$113,600$421,300
2024$307,700$113,600$421,300
2024$307,700$113,600$421,300
2023$307,700$113,600$421,300
2023$307,700$113,600$421,300
2023$307,700$113,600$421,300
2023$307,700$113,600$421,300
2023$238,800$88,600$327,400
2022$238,800$88,600$327,400
2022$238,800$88,600$327,400
2022$238,800$88,600$327,400
2022$238,800$88,600$327,400
2021$238,800$88,600$327,400
2021$238,800$88,600$327,400
2021$238,800$88,600$327,400
2021$238,800$88,600$327,400
2020$230,100$75,300$305,400
2020$230,100$75,300$305,400
2020$230,100$75,300$305,400
2020$230,100$75,300$305,400
2019$230,100$75,300$305,400
2019$230,100$75,300$305,400
2019$230,100$75,300$305,400
2019$230,100$75,300$305,400
2019$208,900$73,600$282,500
2018$208,900$73,600$282,500
2018$208,900$73,600$282,500
2018$208,900$73,600$282,500
2017$208,900$73,600$282,500
2017$208,900$73,600$282,500
2017$208,900$73,600$282,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$128,600$451,700
2025$323,100$128,600$451,700
2025$323,100$128,600$451,700
2024$307,700$113,600$421,300
2024$307,700$113,600$421,300
2024$307,700$113,600$421,300
2024$307,700$113,600$421,300
2023$307,700$113,600$421,300
2023$307,700$113,600$421,300
2023$307,700$113,600$421,300
2023$307,700$113,600$421,300
2023$238,800$88,600$327,400
2022$238,800$88,600$327,400
2022$238,800$88,600$327,400
2022$238,800$88,600$327,400
2022$238,800$88,600$327,400
2021$238,800$88,600$327,400
2021$238,800$88,600$327,400
2021$238,800$88,600$327,400
2021$238,800$88,600$327,400
2020$230,100$75,300$305,400
2020$230,100$75,300$305,400
2020$230,100$75,300$305,400
2020$230,100$75,300$305,400
2019$230,100$75,300$305,400
2019$230,100$75,300$305,400
2019$230,100$75,300$305,400
2019$230,100$75,300$305,400
2019$208,900$73,600$282,500
2018$208,900$73,600$282,500
2018$208,900$73,600$282,500
2018$208,900$73,600$282,500
2017$208,900$73,600$282,500
2017$208,900$73,600$282,500
2017$208,900$73,600$282,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 1/ J / Location : 2442 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps