13372 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13372 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
3158
Owner
BROWN, ROSE MARY TR
Total Market Value
$364,900
Appraisal
$364,900
PID
2973
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA ESTATES LOT 2 3 MI N RT 229
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$115,000$364,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$115,000$364,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, ROSE MARY TR
Address13372 RIXEYVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5367
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3008/1
Sale Date07/21/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, ROSE MARY TR $013008/10207/21/2023230003008
BROWN, ROSE $325,00010222/10101/12/2022220000222
HOOSIER, DANIEL LEHMAN$160,00018237/0 12/31/20138237
GILLESPIE, TRINITY$120,00011753/0 04/06/20101753
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$75,00011148/0 03/05/20101148
LAMBERT, JASON ET UX$112,8001653/652 08/11/19980
DENNIS, LOUISE F$00261/6 04/18/19940
DENNIS, JOHN R ET ALS$41,15000261/6 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,299
Replacement Cost: $267,975
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,299 1,299
OPROpen Porch 368 0
   1,667 1,299

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME784.00 UNITS$12,1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$115,000$364,900
2025$249,900$115,000$364,900
2025$249,900$115,000$364,900
2024$234,500$85,000$319,500
2024$234,500$85,000$319,500
2024$234,500$85,000$319,500
2024$234,500$85,000$319,500
2023$234,500$85,000$319,500
2023$234,500$85,000$319,500
2023$234,500$85,000$319,500
2023$234,500$85,000$319,500
2023$234,500$85,000$319,500
2022$234,500$85,000$319,500
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2021$153,900$70,000$223,900
2021$153,900$70,000$223,900
2021$153,900$70,000$223,900
2021$153,900$70,000$223,900
2020$146,600$58,400$205,000
2020$146,600$58,400$205,000
2020$146,600$58,400$205,000
2020$146,600$58,400$205,000
2019$146,600$58,400$205,000
2019$146,600$58,400$205,000
2019$146,600$58,400$205,000
2019$146,600$58,400$205,000
2019$120,000$55,100$175,100
2018$120,000$55,100$175,100
2018$120,000$55,100$175,100
2018$120,000$55,100$175,100
2017$120,000$55,100$175,100
2017$120,000$55,100$175,100
2017$120,000$55,100$175,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,900$115,000$364,900
2025$249,900$115,000$364,900
2025$249,900$115,000$364,900
2024$234,500$85,000$319,500
2024$234,500$85,000$319,500
2024$234,500$85,000$319,500
2024$234,500$85,000$319,500
2023$234,500$85,000$319,500
2023$234,500$85,000$319,500
2023$234,500$85,000$319,500
2023$234,500$85,000$319,500
2023$234,500$85,000$319,500
2022$234,500$85,000$319,500
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2022$174,800$70,000$244,800
2021$153,900$70,000$223,900
2021$153,900$70,000$223,900
2021$153,900$70,000$223,900
2021$153,900$70,000$223,900
2020$146,600$58,400$205,000
2020$146,600$58,400$205,000
2020$146,600$58,400$205,000
2020$146,600$58,400$205,000
2019$146,600$58,400$205,000
2019$146,600$58,400$205,000
2019$146,600$58,400$205,000
2019$146,600$58,400$205,000
2019$120,000$55,100$175,100
2018$120,000$55,100$175,100
2018$120,000$55,100$175,100
2018$120,000$55,100$175,100
2017$120,000$55,100$175,100
2017$120,000$55,100$175,100
2017$120,000$55,100$175,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 13372 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps