9435 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9435 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 86/ B /
Acct#
3159
Owner
LOCKLEAR, CATINA C ET VIR
Total Market Value
$358,500
Appraisal
$358,500
PID
2974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$114,100$358,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$114,100$358,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCKLEAR, CATINA C ET VIR
Address9435 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5679
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2462/0
Sale Date04/28/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOCKLEAR, CATINA C ET VIR$150,00012462/0 04/28/20092462
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$215,94613364/0 05/19/20083364
MELGAR, JULIANA ET AL$265,00012726/0 03/27/20072726
LIGHTFOOT, THOMAS$190,000010689/0 10/04/200410689
ANDERSON & SONS BUILDERS INC$50,000114363/0 12/18/200314363
DENNIS, KEITH RUSSELL$02543/0 01/22/2002543
DENNIS, JULIA ANN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,271
Replacement Cost: $265,665
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1193
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,193 1,193
OVROverhang 78 78
BSMBasement 1,193 0
DCKDeck 196 0
   2,660 1,271

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$114,100$358,500
2025$244,400$114,100$358,500
2025$244,400$114,100$358,500
2024$239,500$84,300$323,800
2024$239,500$84,300$323,800
2024$239,500$84,300$323,800
2024$239,500$84,300$323,800
2023$239,500$84,300$323,800
2023$239,500$84,300$323,800
2023$239,500$84,300$323,800
2023$239,500$84,300$323,800
2023$185,100$69,500$254,600
2022$185,100$69,500$254,600
2022$185,100$69,500$254,600
2022$185,100$69,500$254,600
2022$185,100$69,500$254,600
2021$185,100$69,500$254,600
2021$185,100$69,500$254,600
2021$185,100$69,500$254,600
2021$185,100$69,500$254,600
2020$162,200$57,200$219,400
2020$162,200$57,200$219,400
2020$162,200$57,200$219,400
2020$162,200$57,200$219,400
2019$162,200$57,200$219,400
2019$162,200$57,200$219,400
2019$162,200$57,200$219,400
2019$162,200$57,200$219,400
2019$145,400$54,000$199,400
2018$145,400$54,000$199,400
2018$145,400$54,000$199,400
2018$145,400$54,000$199,400
2017$145,400$54,000$199,400
2017$145,400$54,000$199,400
2017$145,400$54,000$199,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$114,100$358,500
2025$244,400$114,100$358,500
2025$244,400$114,100$358,500
2024$239,500$84,300$323,800
2024$239,500$84,300$323,800
2024$239,500$84,300$323,800
2024$239,500$84,300$323,800
2023$239,500$84,300$323,800
2023$239,500$84,300$323,800
2023$239,500$84,300$323,800
2023$239,500$84,300$323,800
2023$185,100$69,500$254,600
2022$185,100$69,500$254,600
2022$185,100$69,500$254,600
2022$185,100$69,500$254,600
2022$185,100$69,500$254,600
2021$185,100$69,500$254,600
2021$185,100$69,500$254,600
2021$185,100$69,500$254,600
2021$185,100$69,500$254,600
2020$162,200$57,200$219,400
2020$162,200$57,200$219,400
2020$162,200$57,200$219,400
2020$162,200$57,200$219,400
2019$162,200$57,200$219,400
2019$162,200$57,200$219,400
2019$162,200$57,200$219,400
2019$162,200$57,200$219,400
2019$145,400$54,000$199,400
2018$145,400$54,000$199,400
2018$145,400$54,000$199,400
2018$145,400$54,000$199,400
2017$145,400$54,000$199,400
2017$145,400$54,000$199,400
2017$145,400$54,000$199,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 86/ B / Location : 9435 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps