301 ELMWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 ELMWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 16/ /
Acct#
3162
Owner
MOSLEY, OTIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$315,600
Appraisal
$315,600
PID
2977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS BLOCK D SEC 3 10168 SQ FT PLAT INST #6731(2000)
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$96,200$315,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$96,200$315,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSLEY, OTIS ET UX
Address301 ELMWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$127,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6731/0
Sale Date12/22/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSLEY, OTIS ET UX$127,00016731/0 12/22/20006731
WARD, HELEN SHELTON$34,90000483/156 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $288,088
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area778
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 260 0
GARGarage 375 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   2,623 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$96,200$315,600
2025$219,400$96,200$315,600
2025$219,400$96,200$315,600
2024$208,500$77,500$286,000
2024$208,500$77,500$286,000
2024$208,500$77,500$286,000
2024$208,500$77,500$286,000
2023$208,500$77,500$286,000
2023$208,500$77,500$286,000
2023$208,500$77,500$286,000
2023$208,500$77,500$286,000
2023$208,500$77,500$286,000
2022$176,900$66,200$243,100
2022$176,900$66,200$243,100
2022$176,900$66,200$243,100
2022$176,900$66,200$243,100
2021$176,900$66,200$243,100
2021$176,900$66,200$243,100
2021$176,900$66,200$243,100
2021$176,900$66,200$243,100
2020$153,100$50,600$203,700
2020$153,100$50,600$203,700
2020$153,100$50,600$203,700
2020$153,100$50,600$203,700
2019$153,100$50,600$203,700
2019$153,100$50,600$203,700
2019$153,100$50,600$203,700
2019$153,100$50,600$203,700
2019$139,700$50,600$190,300
2018$139,700$50,600$190,300
2018$139,700$50,600$190,300
2018$139,700$50,600$190,300
2017$139,700$50,600$190,300
2017$139,700$50,600$190,300
2017$139,700$50,600$190,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$96,200$315,600
2025$219,400$96,200$315,600
2025$219,400$96,200$315,600
2024$208,500$77,500$286,000
2024$208,500$77,500$286,000
2024$208,500$77,500$286,000
2024$208,500$77,500$286,000
2023$208,500$77,500$286,000
2023$208,500$77,500$286,000
2023$208,500$77,500$286,000
2023$208,500$77,500$286,000
2023$208,500$77,500$286,000
2022$176,900$66,200$243,100
2022$176,900$66,200$243,100
2022$176,900$66,200$243,100
2022$176,900$66,200$243,100
2021$176,900$66,200$243,100
2021$176,900$66,200$243,100
2021$176,900$66,200$243,100
2021$176,900$66,200$243,100
2020$153,100$50,600$203,700
2020$153,100$50,600$203,700
2020$153,100$50,600$203,700
2020$153,100$50,600$203,700
2019$153,100$50,600$203,700
2019$153,100$50,600$203,700
2019$153,100$50,600$203,700
2019$153,100$50,600$203,700
2019$139,700$50,600$190,300
2018$139,700$50,600$190,300
2018$139,700$50,600$190,300
2018$139,700$50,600$190,300
2017$139,700$50,600$190,300
2017$139,700$50,600$190,300
2017$139,700$50,600$190,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 16/ / Location : 301 ELMWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps