13285 WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13285 WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ D /
Acct#
313
Owner
AYLOR, JAMES L
Assessed Value
$564,800
Appraisal
$808,000
PID
298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 1 PF 2/323-326
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
28.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$484,100$808,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$323,900$484,100$808,000$240,900$564,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, JAMES L
Address13285 WALNUT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0396/155
Sale Date09/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, JAMES L$000396/155 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $335,684
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1334
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement 1,334 0
DCKDeck 448 0
GARGarage 696 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,932 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$484,100
Clean & Green Value$240,900
Clean & Green Acres27.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2772.00 UNITS$13,9001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C2400.00 UNITS$14,4001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$484,100$808,000
2025$323,900$484,100$808,000
2025$323,900$484,100$808,000
2024$309,300$390,300$699,600
2024$309,300$344,200$653,500
2024$309,300$344,200$653,500
2024$309,300$344,200$653,500
2023$309,300$344,200$653,500
2023$309,300$344,200$653,500
2023$309,300$344,200$653,500
2023$309,300$344,200$653,500
2023$309,300$344,200$653,500
2022$244,200$292,500$536,700
2022$244,200$292,500$536,700
2022$244,200$292,500$536,700
2022$244,200$292,500$536,700
2021$244,200$292,500$536,700
2021$244,200$292,500$536,700
2021$244,200$292,500$536,700
2021$244,200$292,500$536,700
2020$222,700$255,800$478,500
2020$222,900$255,800$478,700
2020$222,900$255,800$478,700
2020$222,900$255,800$478,700
2019$222,900$255,800$478,700
2019$222,900$255,800$478,700
2019$222,900$255,800$478,700
2019$222,900$255,800$478,700
2019$193,500$214,000$407,500
2018$193,500$214,000$407,500
2018$193,500$214,000$407,500
2018$193,500$214,000$407,500
2017$193,500$214,000$407,500
2017$193,500$214,000$407,500
2017$193,500$214,000$407,500

Assessment
2025$323,900$484,100$808,000$240,900$564,800
2025$323,900$484,100$808,000$240,900$564,800
2025$323,900$484,100$808,000$240,900$564,800
2024$309,300$390,300$699,600$183,900$493,200
2024$309,300$344,200$653,500$183,900$493,200
2024$309,300$344,200$653,500$183,900$493,200
2024$309,300$344,200$653,500$183,900$493,200
2023$309,300$344,200$653,500$183,900$493,200
2023$309,300$344,200$653,500$183,900$493,200
2023$309,300$344,200$653,500$183,900$493,200
2023$309,300$344,200$653,500$183,900$493,200
2023$309,300$344,200$653,500$183,900$493,200
2022$244,200$292,500$536,700$150,700$394,900
2022$244,200$292,500$536,700$150,700$394,900
2022$244,200$292,500$536,700$150,700$394,900
2022$244,200$292,500$536,700$150,700$394,900
2021$244,200$292,500$536,700$150,700$394,900
2021$244,200$292,500$536,700$150,700$394,900
2021$244,200$292,500$536,700$150,700$394,900
2021$244,200$292,500$536,700$150,700$394,900
2020$222,700$255,800$478,500$124,500$347,200
2020$222,900$255,800$478,700$124,500$347,400
2020$222,900$255,800$478,700$124,500$347,400
2020$222,900$255,800$478,700$255,800$478,700
2019$222,900$255,800$478,700$255,800$478,700
2019$222,900$255,800$478,700$255,800$478,700
2019$222,900$255,800$478,700$255,800$478,700
2019$222,900$255,800$478,700$255,800$478,700
2019$193,500$214,000$407,500$214,000$407,500
2018$193,500$214,000$407,500$214,000$407,500
2018$193,500$214,000$407,500$214,000$407,500
2018$193,500$214,000$407,500$214,000$407,500
2017$193,500$214,000$407,500$214,000$407,500
2017$193,500$214,000$407,500$214,000$407,500
2017$193,500$214,000$407,500$214,000$407,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ D / Location : 13285 WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps