9419 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9419 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 88/ /
Acct#
3165
Owner
DENNIS, MICHAEL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$375,000
Appraisal
$375,000
PID
2980
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN - FARM LOT 3 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1RA
Historic District
Acres
6.7983
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$164,300$375,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$164,300$375,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS, MICHAEL W ET UX
Address9419 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5679
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2593/1
Sale Date06/05/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENNIS, MICHAEL W ET UX$032593/10206/05/2025250002593
DENNIS, MICHAEL W ET UX$012403/10206/07/2024240002403
DENNIS, MICHAEL W ET UX$023768/20108/01/2011110003768
DENNIS, MICHAEL W$023767/0 08/01/20113767
DENNIS, MICHAEL W ET AL$59,8882559/300 08/01/19950
DENNIS, WILLIAM E ET AL$59,9500296/624 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $314,426
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1368
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,368 0
GARGarage 308 0
OPROpen Porch 236 0
PTOPatio 386 0
   3,666 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$208,700$419,400
2025$210,700$208,700$419,400
2025$210,700$208,700$419,400
2024$202,000$165,900$367,900
2024$202,000$165,900$367,900
2024$202,000$139,300$341,300
2024$202,000$139,300$341,300
2023$198,600$139,300$337,900
2023$198,600$139,300$337,900
2023$198,600$139,300$337,900
2023$198,600$139,300$337,900
2023$150,700$124,300$275,000
2022$150,700$124,300$275,000
2022$150,700$124,300$275,000
2022$150,700$124,300$275,000
2022$150,700$124,300$275,000
2021$150,700$124,300$275,000
2021$150,700$124,300$275,000
2021$150,700$124,300$275,000
2021$150,700$124,300$275,000
2020$136,400$112,700$249,100
2020$136,400$112,700$249,100
2020$136,400$112,700$249,100
2020$136,400$112,700$249,100
2019$136,400$112,700$249,100
2019$136,400$112,700$249,100
2019$136,400$112,700$249,100
2019$136,400$112,700$249,100
2019$113,100$109,400$222,500
2018$113,100$109,400$222,500
2018$113,100$109,400$222,500
2018$113,100$109,400$222,500
2017$113,100$109,400$222,500
2017$113,100$109,400$222,500
2017$113,100$109,400$222,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$208,700$419,400
2025$210,700$208,700$419,400
2025$210,700$208,700$419,400
2024$202,000$165,900$367,900
2024$202,000$165,900$367,900
2024$202,000$139,300$341,300
2024$202,000$139,300$341,300
2023$198,600$139,300$337,900
2023$198,600$139,300$337,900
2023$198,600$139,300$337,900
2023$198,600$139,300$337,900
2023$150,700$124,300$275,000
2022$150,700$124,300$275,000
2022$150,700$124,300$275,000
2022$150,700$124,300$275,000
2022$150,700$124,300$275,000
2021$150,700$124,300$275,000
2021$150,700$124,300$275,000
2021$150,700$124,300$275,000
2021$150,700$124,300$275,000
2020$136,400$112,700$249,100
2020$136,400$112,700$249,100
2020$136,400$112,700$249,100
2020$136,400$112,700$249,100
2019$136,400$112,700$249,100
2019$136,400$112,700$249,100
2019$136,400$112,700$249,100
2019$136,400$112,700$249,100
2019$113,100$109,400$222,500
2018$113,100$109,400$222,500
2018$113,100$109,400$222,500
2018$113,100$109,400$222,500
2017$113,100$109,400$222,500
2017$113,100$109,400$222,500
2017$113,100$109,400$222,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 88/ / Location : 9419 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps