730 ZEUSWYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
730 ZEUSWYN DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 50/ D /
Acct#
3168
Owner
MCNULTY, MARK W ET UX CO-TR
Total Market Value
$1,999,300
Appraisal
$1,999,300
PID
2983
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ZEUSWYN DRIVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,626,500$372,800$1,999,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,626,500$372,800$1,999,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNULTY, MARK W ET UX CO-TR
Address730 ZEUSWYN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3359
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3865/1
Sale Date08/22/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNULTY, MARK W ET UX CO-TR $013865/10208/22/2025250003865
MCNULTY, MARK W ET UX $1,802,70016168/10107/09/2021210006168
BERRY, THOMAS CLIFTON$900,00017007/10112/29/2017170007007
WILCOX, DOUGLAS J ET UX$820,0002622/474 10/15/19970
HARTMAN, WILLIAM R & CLAIRE L$950,0000394/560 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 6,654
Replacement Cost: $1,712,232
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,609,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeM -
Stories1.59
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace3
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,419 5,419
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,163 1,163
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 400 0
GARGarage 675 0
PTOPatio 5,508 0
UATUnfinished Attic 2,085 0
   15,322 6,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$372,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 60TY60TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY486.00 UNITS$9,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE324.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,626,500$372,800$1,999,300
2025$1,626,500$372,800$1,999,300
2025$1,625,500$372,800$1,998,300
2024$1,633,300$353,400$1,986,700
2024$1,633,300$353,400$1,986,700
2024$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2024$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2023$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2023$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2023$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2023$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2023$1,464,600$308,400$1,773,000
2022$1,464,600$308,400$1,773,000
2022$1,464,600$308,400$1,773,000
2022$1,464,600$308,400$1,773,000
2022$1,464,600$243,500$1,708,100
2021$1,464,600$243,500$1,708,100
2021$1,464,600$243,500$1,708,100
2021$885,400$243,500$1,128,900
2021$885,400$243,500$1,128,900
2020$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2020$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2020$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2020$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2019$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2019$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2019$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2019$843,200$204,100$1,047,300
2019$901,600$204,100$1,105,700
2018$811,300$204,100$1,015,400
2018$811,300$204,100$1,015,400
2018$811,300$204,100$1,015,400
2017$1,132,100$204,100$1,336,200
2017$1,132,100$204,100$1,336,200
2017$1,132,100$204,100$1,336,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,626,500$372,800$1,999,300
2025$1,626,500$372,800$1,999,300
2025$1,625,500$372,800$1,998,300
2024$1,633,300$353,400$1,986,700
2024$1,633,300$353,400$1,986,700
2024$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2024$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2023$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2023$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2023$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2023$1,895,300$353,400$2,248,700
2023$1,464,600$308,400$1,773,000
2022$1,464,600$308,400$1,773,000
2022$1,464,600$308,400$1,773,000
2022$1,464,600$308,400$1,773,000
2022$1,464,600$243,500$1,708,100
2021$1,464,600$243,500$1,708,100
2021$1,464,600$243,500$1,708,100
2021$885,400$243,500$1,128,900
2021$885,400$243,500$1,128,900
2020$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2020$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2020$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2020$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2019$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2019$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2019$832,400$204,100$1,036,500
2019$843,200$204,100$1,047,300
2019$901,600$204,100$1,105,700
2018$811,300$204,100$1,015,400
2018$811,300$204,100$1,015,400
2018$811,300$204,100$1,015,400
2017$1,132,100$204,100$1,336,200
2017$1,132,100$204,100$1,336,200
2017$1,132,100$204,100$1,336,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 50/ D / Location : 730 ZEUSWYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps