TURKEY RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
TURKEY RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
10/ / 1/ /
Acct#
3170
Owner
BAILEY, JAMES D ET UX
Total Market Value
$77,100
Appraisal
$77,100
PID
2985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER (84.12 AC CULPEPER/ 64.17 RAPP)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
84.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,200$52,900$77,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,200$52,900$77,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JAMES D ET UX
Address3838 NORTH DITTMAR RD
ARLINGTON, VA 22207-4565
Sale Price$700,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4416/
Sale Date09/19/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, JAMES D ET UX$700,00014416/ 0109/19/2014140004416
RECTOR AND VISITORS OF THE$013176/0 06/29/20113176
DESHAZO, THOMAS G TR ET AL$016199/0 06/09/20036199
DESHAZO, THOMAS G ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)84.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1024.00 UNITS$18,4001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED512.00 UNITS$4,1001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN468.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,200$52,900$77,100
2025$24,200$52,900$77,100
2025$24,200$52,900$77,100
2024$24,200$55,600$79,800
2024$24,200$55,600$79,800
2024$24,200$55,600$79,800
2024$24,200$55,600$79,800
2023$24,200$55,600$79,800
2023$24,200$55,600$79,800
2023$24,200$55,600$79,800
2023$24,200$55,600$79,800
2023$24,200$43,900$68,100
2022$24,200$43,900$68,100
2022$24,200$43,900$68,100
2022$24,200$43,900$68,100
2022$24,200$43,900$68,100
2021$24,200$43,900$68,100
2021$24,200$43,900$68,100
2021$24,200$43,900$68,100
2021$24,200$43,900$68,100
2020$24,200$38,600$62,800
2020$24,200$38,600$62,800
2020$24,200$38,600$62,800
2020$18,400$38,600$57,000
2019$0$38,600$38,600
2019$0$38,600$38,600
2019$0$38,600$38,600
2019$0$38,600$38,600
2019$0$35,500$35,500
2018$0$35,500$35,500
2018$0$35,500$35,500
2018$0$35,500$35,500
2017$0$35,500$35,500
2017$0$35,500$35,500
2017$0$35,500$35,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,200$52,900$77,100
2025$24,200$52,900$77,100
2025$24,200$52,900$77,100
2024$24,200$55,600$79,800
2024$24,200$55,600$79,800
2024$24,200$55,600$79,800
2024$24,200$55,600$79,800
2023$24,200$55,600$79,800
2023$24,200$55,600$79,800
2023$24,200$55,600$79,800
2023$24,200$55,600$79,800
2023$24,200$43,900$68,100
2022$24,200$43,900$68,100
2022$24,200$43,900$68,100
2022$24,200$43,900$68,100
2022$24,200$43,900$68,100
2021$24,200$43,900$68,100
2021$24,200$43,900$68,100
2021$24,200$43,900$68,100
2021$24,200$43,900$68,100
2020$24,200$38,600$62,800
2020$24,200$38,600$62,800
2020$24,200$38,600$62,800
2020$18,400$38,600$57,000
2019$0$38,600$38,600
2019$0$38,600$38,600
2019$0$38,600$38,600
2019$0$38,600$38,600
2019$0$35,500$35,500
2018$0$35,500$35,500
2018$0$35,500$35,500
2018$0$35,500$35,500
2017$0$35,500$35,500
2017$0$35,500$35,500
2017$0$35,500$35,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 10/ / 1/ / Location : TURKEY RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps