125 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 20/ /
Acct#
3171
Owner
WEAVER, JOY
Total Market Value
$341,800
Appraisal
$341,800
PID
2986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD SUB LOT 20 SECTION II
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$96,200$341,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$96,200$341,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, JOY
Address125 ELIZABETH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4001
Sale Price$231,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3695/1
Sale Date07/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAVER, JOY$231,50023695/10107/01/2016160003695
ENESCU, JOHN L ET ALS$012643/10205/26/2015150002643
ENESCU, JOHN L ET ALS$183,25024698/0 07/11/20134698
JENKINS, ROGER L$154,0002530/0 01/31/2012530
KILBY, NANCY DESMOND$02268/0 07/27/2011268
DESMOND, ELIZABETH W$000163/247 09/25/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $302,760
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area970
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,020 0
CPTCarport 305 0
DCKDeck 240 0
PTOPatio 168 0
STGStorage 80 0
   2,833 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$96,200$341,800
2025$245,600$96,200$341,800
2025$245,600$96,200$341,800
2024$245,600$77,500$323,100
2024$245,600$77,500$323,100
2024$245,600$77,500$323,100
2024$245,600$77,500$323,100
2023$245,600$77,500$323,100
2023$245,600$77,500$323,100
2023$245,600$77,500$323,100
2023$245,600$77,500$323,100
2023$191,600$66,200$257,800
2022$191,600$66,200$257,800
2022$191,600$66,200$257,800
2022$191,600$66,200$257,800
2022$191,600$66,200$257,800
2021$191,600$66,200$257,800
2021$191,600$66,200$257,800
2021$191,600$66,200$257,800
2021$191,600$66,200$257,800
2020$177,100$49,600$226,700
2020$177,100$49,600$226,700
2020$177,100$49,600$226,700
2020$177,100$49,600$226,700
2019$177,100$49,600$226,700
2019$177,100$49,600$226,700
2019$177,100$49,600$226,700
2019$177,100$49,600$226,700
2019$160,300$49,600$209,900
2018$160,300$49,600$209,900
2018$160,300$49,600$209,900
2018$160,300$49,600$209,900
2017$160,300$49,600$209,900
2017$160,300$49,600$209,900
2017$160,300$49,600$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,600$96,200$341,800
2025$245,600$96,200$341,800
2025$245,600$96,200$341,800
2024$245,600$77,500$323,100
2024$245,600$77,500$323,100
2024$245,600$77,500$323,100
2024$245,600$77,500$323,100
2023$245,600$77,500$323,100
2023$245,600$77,500$323,100
2023$245,600$77,500$323,100
2023$245,600$77,500$323,100
2023$191,600$66,200$257,800
2022$191,600$66,200$257,800
2022$191,600$66,200$257,800
2022$191,600$66,200$257,800
2022$191,600$66,200$257,800
2021$191,600$66,200$257,800
2021$191,600$66,200$257,800
2021$191,600$66,200$257,800
2021$191,600$66,200$257,800
2020$177,100$49,600$226,700
2020$177,100$49,600$226,700
2020$177,100$49,600$226,700
2020$177,100$49,600$226,700
2019$177,100$49,600$226,700
2019$177,100$49,600$226,700
2019$177,100$49,600$226,700
2019$177,100$49,600$226,700
2019$160,300$49,600$209,900
2018$160,300$49,600$209,900
2018$160,300$49,600$209,900
2018$160,300$49,600$209,900
2017$160,300$49,600$209,900
2017$160,300$49,600$209,900
2017$160,300$49,600$209,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 20/ / Location : 125 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps