19520 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19520 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 65/ A /
Acct#
3174
Owner
ZIMKOWSKI, WILLIAM A ET UX
Total Market Value
$574,700
Appraisal
$574,700
PID
2989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH PLAT D B 396/215
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$197,700$574,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$197,700$574,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMKOWSKI, WILLIAM A ET UX
Address19520 OLD MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7455
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6484/1
Sale Date12/02/2019
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZIMKOWSKI, WILLIAM A ET UX $016484/10812/02/2019190006484
DANIELLI, JENNIFER ET AL$355,00012441/10105/09/2017170002441
DETOLL, GEORGE JR$0112856/0 12/07/200612856
DETOLL, GEORGE JR ET UX$01699/773 10/14/19990
DETOLL, GEORGE JR$01697/495 09/21/19990
DETOLL, GEORGE JR. ET UX$15,0000396/215 09/20/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $436,693
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 544 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 456 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   5,316 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL484.00 UNITS$13,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT0.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$197,700$574,700
2025$377,000$197,700$574,700
2025$377,000$197,700$574,700
2024$353,900$155,200$509,100
2024$353,900$155,200$509,100
2024$353,900$155,200$509,100
2024$353,900$155,200$509,100
2023$353,900$155,200$509,100
2023$353,900$155,200$509,100
2023$353,900$155,200$509,100
2023$353,900$155,200$509,100
2023$284,500$155,200$439,700
2022$284,500$155,200$439,700
2022$284,500$155,200$439,700
2022$284,500$155,200$439,700
2022$284,500$155,200$439,700
2021$284,500$155,200$439,700
2021$284,500$155,200$439,700
2021$284,500$155,200$439,700
2021$284,500$155,200$439,700
2020$246,900$143,600$390,500
2020$246,900$143,600$390,500
2020$246,900$143,600$390,500
2020$246,900$143,600$390,500
2019$246,900$143,600$390,500
2019$242,100$143,600$385,700
2019$242,100$143,600$385,700
2019$242,100$143,600$385,700
2019$220,600$140,300$360,900
2018$220,600$140,300$360,900
2018$220,600$140,300$360,900
2018$220,600$140,300$360,900
2017$220,600$140,300$360,900
2017$203,300$140,300$343,600
2017$203,300$140,300$343,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$197,700$574,700
2025$377,000$197,700$574,700
2025$377,000$197,700$574,700
2024$353,900$155,200$509,100
2024$353,900$155,200$509,100
2024$353,900$155,200$509,100
2024$353,900$155,200$509,100
2023$353,900$155,200$509,100
2023$353,900$155,200$509,100
2023$353,900$155,200$509,100
2023$353,900$155,200$509,100
2023$284,500$155,200$439,700
2022$284,500$155,200$439,700
2022$284,500$155,200$439,700
2022$284,500$155,200$439,700
2022$284,500$155,200$439,700
2021$284,500$155,200$439,700
2021$284,500$155,200$439,700
2021$284,500$155,200$439,700
2021$284,500$155,200$439,700
2020$246,900$143,600$390,500
2020$246,900$143,600$390,500
2020$246,900$143,600$390,500
2020$246,900$143,600$390,500
2019$246,900$143,600$390,500
2019$242,100$143,600$385,700
2019$242,100$143,600$385,700
2019$242,100$143,600$385,700
2019$220,600$140,300$360,900
2018$220,600$140,300$360,900
2018$220,600$140,300$360,900
2018$220,600$140,300$360,900
2017$220,600$140,300$360,900
2017$203,300$140,300$343,600
2017$203,300$140,300$343,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 65/ A / Location : 19520 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps