19111 LOGGERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19111 LOGGERS RD
Parcel ID
48/ D 3/ 12/ /
Acct#
3176
Owner
SETTLE, MARK W ET UX
Total Market Value
$407,400
Appraisal
$407,400
PID
2991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUGAR TREE HILL LOT 12 SECTION II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$112,200$407,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$112,200$407,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, MARK W ET UX
Address19111 LOGGERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7451
Sale Price$23,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 528/697
Sale Date05/05/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, MARK W ET UX$23,0000528/697 05/05/19940
DEVLIN, JOHN P ET UX$5,0000235/9 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $328,640
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 576 0
   3,744 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME598.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED170.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$112,200$407,400
2025$295,200$112,200$407,400
2025$295,200$112,200$407,400
2024$283,200$87,200$370,400
2024$283,200$87,200$370,400
2024$283,200$87,200$370,400
2024$283,200$87,200$370,400
2023$283,200$87,200$370,400
2023$283,200$87,200$370,400
2023$283,200$87,200$370,400
2023$283,200$87,200$370,400
2023$214,300$87,200$301,500
2022$214,300$87,200$301,500
2022$214,300$87,200$301,500
2022$214,300$87,200$301,500
2022$214,300$87,200$301,500
2021$214,300$87,200$301,500
2021$214,300$87,200$301,500
2021$214,300$87,200$301,500
2021$214,300$87,200$301,500
2020$192,600$75,600$268,200
2020$192,600$75,600$268,200
2020$192,600$75,600$268,200
2020$192,600$75,600$268,200
2019$192,600$75,600$268,200
2019$192,600$75,600$268,200
2019$192,600$75,600$268,200
2019$192,600$75,600$268,200
2019$182,200$72,300$254,500
2018$182,200$72,300$254,500
2018$182,200$72,300$254,500
2018$182,200$72,300$254,500
2017$182,200$72,300$254,500
2017$182,200$72,300$254,500
2017$182,200$72,300$254,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$112,200$407,400
2025$295,200$112,200$407,400
2025$295,200$112,200$407,400
2024$283,200$87,200$370,400
2024$283,200$87,200$370,400
2024$283,200$87,200$370,400
2024$283,200$87,200$370,400
2023$283,200$87,200$370,400
2023$283,200$87,200$370,400
2023$283,200$87,200$370,400
2023$283,200$87,200$370,400
2023$214,300$87,200$301,500
2022$214,300$87,200$301,500
2022$214,300$87,200$301,500
2022$214,300$87,200$301,500
2022$214,300$87,200$301,500
2021$214,300$87,200$301,500
2021$214,300$87,200$301,500
2021$214,300$87,200$301,500
2021$214,300$87,200$301,500
2020$192,600$75,600$268,200
2020$192,600$75,600$268,200
2020$192,600$75,600$268,200
2020$192,600$75,600$268,200
2019$192,600$75,600$268,200
2019$192,600$75,600$268,200
2019$192,600$75,600$268,200
2019$192,600$75,600$268,200
2019$182,200$72,300$254,500
2018$182,200$72,300$254,500
2018$182,200$72,300$254,500
2018$182,200$72,300$254,500
2017$182,200$72,300$254,500
2017$182,200$72,300$254,500
2017$182,200$72,300$254,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ D 3/ 12/ / Location : 19111 LOGGERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps