17476 HAWTHORNE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17476 HAWTHORNE AVE
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
3179
Owner
MILBOURNE, LARRY W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$394,900
Appraisal
$394,900
PID
2994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 6 MT RUN MADISON ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$107,800$394,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$107,800$394,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILBOURNE, LARRY W JR ET UX
Address17476 HAWTHORNE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8003
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5185/1
Sale Date06/03/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILBOURNE, LARRY W JR ET UX $015185/10206/03/2021210005185
MILBOURNE, LARRY W JR $275,00013686/10107/18/2019190003686
MORGAN, PHILIP ET UX$141,50015410/0 10/13/20005410
HICKERSON, DANIEL G$27,5001704/599 12/06/19990
DI LAVORE, GRACE I.$9,0000293/238 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $317,832
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,712 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$107,800$394,900
2025$287,100$107,800$394,900
2025$287,100$107,800$394,900
2024$278,000$73,600$351,600
2024$278,000$73,600$351,600
2024$278,000$73,600$351,600
2024$278,000$73,600$351,600
2023$278,000$73,600$351,600
2023$278,000$73,600$351,600
2023$278,000$73,600$351,600
2023$278,000$73,600$351,600
2023$220,000$68,700$288,700
2022$220,000$68,700$288,700
2022$220,000$68,700$288,700
2022$220,000$68,700$288,700
2022$220,000$68,700$288,700
2021$220,000$68,700$288,700
2021$220,000$68,700$288,700
2021$220,000$68,700$288,700
2021$220,000$68,700$288,700
2020$194,100$55,600$249,700
2020$194,100$55,600$249,700
2020$194,100$55,600$249,700
2020$194,100$55,600$249,700
2019$194,100$55,600$249,700
2019$181,300$55,600$236,900
2019$181,300$55,600$236,900
2019$181,300$55,600$236,900
2019$163,300$52,500$215,800
2018$163,300$52,500$215,800
2018$163,300$52,500$215,800
2018$163,300$52,500$215,800
2017$163,300$52,500$215,800
2017$163,300$52,500$215,800
2017$163,300$52,500$215,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$107,800$394,900
2025$287,100$107,800$394,900
2025$287,100$107,800$394,900
2024$278,000$73,600$351,600
2024$278,000$73,600$351,600
2024$278,000$73,600$351,600
2024$278,000$73,600$351,600
2023$278,000$73,600$351,600
2023$278,000$73,600$351,600
2023$278,000$73,600$351,600
2023$278,000$73,600$351,600
2023$220,000$68,700$288,700
2022$220,000$68,700$288,700
2022$220,000$68,700$288,700
2022$220,000$68,700$288,700
2022$220,000$68,700$288,700
2021$220,000$68,700$288,700
2021$220,000$68,700$288,700
2021$220,000$68,700$288,700
2021$220,000$68,700$288,700
2020$194,100$55,600$249,700
2020$194,100$55,600$249,700
2020$194,100$55,600$249,700
2020$194,100$55,600$249,700
2019$194,100$55,600$249,700
2019$181,300$55,600$236,900
2019$181,300$55,600$236,900
2019$181,300$55,600$236,900
2019$163,300$52,500$215,800
2018$163,300$52,500$215,800
2018$163,300$52,500$215,800
2018$163,300$52,500$215,800
2017$163,300$52,500$215,800
2017$163,300$52,500$215,800
2017$163,300$52,500$215,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 6/ / Location : 17476 HAWTHORNE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps