17444 IVY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17444 IVY LN
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
3180
Owner
BLUME, RODNEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,400
Appraisal
$501,400
PID
2995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 7, MT RUN MADISON ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$108,100$501,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$108,100$501,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUME, RODNEY ET UX
Address17444 IVY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8012
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6460/1
Sale Date07/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLUME, RODNEY ET UX$410,00016460/10107/20/2021210006460
JONES, DEBORAH W$214,00015975/0 06/03/20035975
PAIT, RICHARD L ET UX$170,0001724/783 07/18/20000
HENRY, GRACE I$01724/780 07/18/20000
DI LAVORE, GRACE I. ET ALS$72,5750287/184 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $494,648
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1860
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,482 2,482
BSMBasement 1,860 0
GARGarage 663 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 306 0
   5,383 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$108,100$501,400
2025$393,300$108,100$501,400
2025$393,300$108,100$501,400
2024$376,300$73,700$450,000
2024$376,300$73,700$450,000
2024$376,300$73,700$450,000
2024$376,300$73,700$450,000
2023$376,300$73,700$450,000
2023$376,300$73,700$450,000
2023$376,300$73,700$450,000
2023$376,300$73,700$450,000
2023$292,300$68,800$361,100
2022$292,300$68,800$361,100
2022$292,300$68,800$361,100
2022$292,300$68,800$361,100
2022$292,300$68,800$361,100
2021$292,300$68,800$361,100
2021$292,300$68,800$361,100
2021$270,400$68,800$339,200
2021$270,400$68,800$339,200
2020$246,700$55,900$302,600
2020$246,700$55,900$302,600
2020$246,700$55,900$302,600
2020$246,700$55,900$302,600
2019$246,700$55,900$302,600
2019$246,700$55,900$302,600
2019$246,700$55,900$302,600
2019$246,700$55,900$302,600
2019$223,700$52,700$276,400
2018$223,700$52,700$276,400
2018$223,700$52,700$276,400
2018$223,700$52,700$276,400
2017$223,700$52,700$276,400
2017$223,700$52,700$276,400
2017$223,700$52,700$276,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$108,100$501,400
2025$393,300$108,100$501,400
2025$393,300$108,100$501,400
2024$376,300$73,700$450,000
2024$376,300$73,700$450,000
2024$376,300$73,700$450,000
2024$376,300$73,700$450,000
2023$376,300$73,700$450,000
2023$376,300$73,700$450,000
2023$376,300$73,700$450,000
2023$376,300$73,700$450,000
2023$292,300$68,800$361,100
2022$292,300$68,800$361,100
2022$292,300$68,800$361,100
2022$292,300$68,800$361,100
2022$292,300$68,800$361,100
2021$292,300$68,800$361,100
2021$292,300$68,800$361,100
2021$270,400$68,800$339,200
2021$270,400$68,800$339,200
2020$246,700$55,900$302,600
2020$246,700$55,900$302,600
2020$246,700$55,900$302,600
2020$246,700$55,900$302,600
2019$246,700$55,900$302,600
2019$246,700$55,900$302,600
2019$246,700$55,900$302,600
2019$246,700$55,900$302,600
2019$223,700$52,700$276,400
2018$223,700$52,700$276,400
2018$223,700$52,700$276,400
2018$223,700$52,700$276,400
2017$223,700$52,700$276,400
2017$223,700$52,700$276,400
2017$223,700$52,700$276,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 17444 IVY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps