1229 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1229 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
3184
Owner
MATRONE, JOHNATHAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$427,600
Appraisal
$427,600
PID
2999
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 35
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$137,000$427,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,600$137,000$427,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATRONE, JOHNATHAN ET AL
Address1229 JASON LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2025
Sale Price$505,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5063/1
Sale Date10/22/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MATRONE, JOHNATHAN ET AL $505,00015063/10110/22/2025250005063
CROSSWHITE, MICHAEL E ET UX$294,50010908/10103/01/2019190000908
JONES, MARK L ET UX$235,00014895/ 0110/15/2014140004895
SMITH, JAMES U JR ET ALS$010236/ 0310/15/2014140000236
SMITH, JAMES U ET AL$01132/ 0306/25/2014140000132
SMITH, JAMES U ET AL$011818/ 0204/25/2014140001818
SMITH, JAMES U ET AL$122,0001562/578 09/15/19950
DIAL, GEORGE H ET UX$82,500 338/430 01/01/1985 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $295,146
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
OPROpen Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   1,610 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$6,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$137,000$376,500
2025$239,500$137,000$376,500
2025$239,500$137,000$376,500
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$170,400$97,000$267,400
2022$170,400$97,000$267,400
2022$170,400$97,000$267,400
2022$170,400$97,000$267,400
2022$170,400$97,000$267,400
2021$170,400$97,000$267,400
2021$170,400$97,000$267,400
2021$170,400$97,000$267,400
2021$170,400$97,000$267,400
2020$175,800$83,700$259,500
2020$175,800$83,700$259,500
2020$175,800$83,700$259,500
2020$175,800$83,700$259,500
2019$175,800$83,700$259,500
2019$175,800$83,700$259,500
2019$175,800$83,700$259,500
2019$175,800$83,700$259,500
2019$142,600$82,000$224,600
2018$142,600$82,000$224,600
2018$142,600$82,000$224,600
2018$142,600$82,000$224,600
2017$142,600$82,000$224,600
2017$142,600$82,000$224,600
2017$142,600$82,000$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$137,000$376,500
2025$239,500$137,000$376,500
2025$239,500$137,000$376,500
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2024$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$231,600$122,000$353,600
2023$170,400$97,000$267,400
2022$170,400$97,000$267,400
2022$170,400$97,000$267,400
2022$170,400$97,000$267,400
2022$170,400$97,000$267,400
2021$170,400$97,000$267,400
2021$170,400$97,000$267,400
2021$170,400$97,000$267,400
2021$170,400$97,000$267,400
2020$175,800$83,700$259,500
2020$175,800$83,700$259,500
2020$175,800$83,700$259,500
2020$175,800$83,700$259,500
2019$175,800$83,700$259,500
2019$175,800$83,700$259,500
2019$175,800$83,700$259,500
2019$175,800$83,700$259,500
2019$142,600$82,000$224,600
2018$142,600$82,000$224,600
2018$142,600$82,000$224,600
2018$142,600$82,000$224,600
2017$142,600$82,000$224,600
2017$142,600$82,000$224,600
2017$142,600$82,000$224,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 35/ / Location : 1229 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps