330 LEWIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
330 LEWIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 7/ B /
Acct#
3
Owner
YOWELL, MARK W ET UX
Total Market Value
$330,200
Appraisal
$330,200
PID
3
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$86,800$330,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$86,800$330,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOWELL, MARK W ET UX
Address330 LEWIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1438
Sale Price$96,600
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 597/593
Sale Date12/18/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOWELL, MARK W ET UX$96,6001597/593 12/18/19960
ABERNETHY, EVA M$6,0000320/95 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $291,784
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 288 0
   2,052 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$86,800$330,200
2025$243,400$86,800$330,200
2025$243,400$86,800$330,200
2024$232,200$65,700$297,900
2024$232,200$65,700$297,900
2024$232,200$65,700$297,900
2024$232,200$65,700$297,900
2023$232,200$65,700$297,900
2023$232,200$65,700$297,900
2023$232,200$65,700$297,900
2023$232,200$65,700$297,900
2023$169,700$65,700$235,400
2022$169,700$65,700$235,400
2022$169,700$65,700$235,400
2022$169,700$65,700$235,400
2022$169,700$65,700$235,400
2021$169,700$65,700$235,400
2021$169,700$65,700$235,400
2021$169,700$65,700$235,400
2021$169,700$65,700$235,400
2020$144,800$50,000$194,800
2020$145,200$50,000$195,200
2020$145,200$50,000$195,200
2020$145,200$50,000$195,200
2019$145,200$50,000$195,200
2019$145,200$50,000$195,200
2019$145,200$50,000$195,200
2019$145,200$50,000$195,200
2019$128,600$45,000$173,600
2018$128,600$45,000$173,600
2018$128,600$45,000$173,600
2018$128,600$45,000$173,600
2017$128,600$45,000$173,600
2017$128,600$45,000$173,600
2017$128,600$45,000$173,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$86,800$330,200
2025$243,400$86,800$330,200
2025$243,400$86,800$330,200
2024$232,200$65,700$297,900
2024$232,200$65,700$297,900
2024$232,200$65,700$297,900
2024$232,200$65,700$297,900
2023$232,200$65,700$297,900
2023$232,200$65,700$297,900
2023$232,200$65,700$297,900
2023$232,200$65,700$297,900
2023$169,700$65,700$235,400
2022$169,700$65,700$235,400
2022$169,700$65,700$235,400
2022$169,700$65,700$235,400
2022$169,700$65,700$235,400
2021$169,700$65,700$235,400
2021$169,700$65,700$235,400
2021$169,700$65,700$235,400
2021$169,700$65,700$235,400
2020$144,800$50,000$194,800
2020$145,200$50,000$195,200
2020$145,200$50,000$195,200
2020$145,200$50,000$195,200
2019$145,200$50,000$195,200
2019$145,200$50,000$195,200
2019$145,200$50,000$195,200
2019$145,200$50,000$195,200
2019$128,600$45,000$173,600
2018$128,600$45,000$173,600
2018$128,600$45,000$173,600
2018$128,600$45,000$173,600
2017$128,600$45,000$173,600
2017$128,600$45,000$173,600
2017$128,600$45,000$173,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 7/ B / Location : 330 LEWIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps