4251 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4251 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
31
Owner
AIELLO, BRUCE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$476,000
Appraisal
$476,000
PID
30
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES SECT. III, LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,500$189,500$476,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,500$189,500$476,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAIELLO, BRUCE M ET UX
Address4251 BEAVER DAM RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2010
Sale Price$15,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0329/697
Sale Date01/01/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AIELLO, BRUCE M ET UX$15,00000329/697 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $363,768
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1UNFINISHED
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 548 548
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 744 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,984 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$18,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,500$189,500$476,000
2025$286,500$189,500$476,000
2025$286,500$189,500$476,000
2024$269,600$167,000$436,600
2024$269,600$167,000$436,600
2024$269,600$167,000$436,600
2024$269,600$167,000$436,600
2023$269,600$167,000$436,600
2023$269,600$167,000$436,600
2023$269,600$167,000$436,600
2023$269,600$167,000$436,600
2023$200,200$129,500$329,700
2022$200,200$129,500$329,700
2022$200,200$129,500$329,700
2022$200,200$129,500$329,700
2022$200,200$129,500$329,700
2021$200,200$129,500$329,700
2021$200,200$129,500$329,700
2021$200,200$129,500$329,700
2021$200,200$129,500$329,700
2020$190,900$107,000$297,900
2020$190,900$107,000$297,900
2020$186,300$107,000$293,300
2020$186,300$107,000$293,300
2019$186,300$107,000$293,300
2019$186,300$107,000$293,300
2019$186,300$107,000$293,300
2019$186,300$107,000$293,300
2019$174,100$107,000$281,100
2018$174,100$107,000$281,100
2018$174,100$107,000$281,100
2018$174,100$107,000$281,100
2017$174,100$107,000$281,100
2017$174,100$107,000$281,100
2017$174,100$107,000$281,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,500$189,500$476,000
2025$286,500$189,500$476,000
2025$286,500$189,500$476,000
2024$269,600$167,000$436,600
2024$269,600$167,000$436,600
2024$269,600$167,000$436,600
2024$269,600$167,000$436,600
2023$269,600$167,000$436,600
2023$269,600$167,000$436,600
2023$269,600$167,000$436,600
2023$269,600$167,000$436,600
2023$200,200$129,500$329,700
2022$200,200$129,500$329,700
2022$200,200$129,500$329,700
2022$200,200$129,500$329,700
2022$200,200$129,500$329,700
2021$200,200$129,500$329,700
2021$200,200$129,500$329,700
2021$200,200$129,500$329,700
2021$200,200$129,500$329,700
2020$190,900$107,000$297,900
2020$190,900$107,000$297,900
2020$186,300$107,000$293,300
2020$186,300$107,000$293,300
2019$186,300$107,000$293,300
2019$186,300$107,000$293,300
2019$186,300$107,000$293,300
2019$186,300$107,000$293,300
2019$174,100$107,000$281,100
2018$174,100$107,000$281,100
2018$174,100$107,000$281,100
2018$174,100$107,000$281,100
2017$174,100$107,000$281,100
2017$174,100$107,000$281,100
2017$174,100$107,000$281,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 2/ 1/ / Location : 4251 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps