12396 CALVERT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12396 CALVERT ST
Parcel ID
30/ G 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
3185
Owner
SASSO, TRACEY
Total Market Value
$338,300
Appraisal
$338,300
PID
3000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$119,100$338,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$119,100$338,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSASSO, TRACEY
Address12396 CALVERT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5139
Sale Price$206,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5721/0
Sale Date08/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SASSO, TRACEY$206,00015721/0 08/20/20135721
DIAMOND, JEFFREY R$13,5000324/17 04/24/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,061
Replacement Cost: $253,756
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 53 53
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
STGStorage 120 0
   2,573 1,061

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$119,100$338,300
2025$219,200$119,100$338,300
2025$219,200$119,100$338,300
2024$208,800$89,100$297,900
2024$208,800$89,100$297,900
2024$208,800$89,100$297,900
2024$208,800$89,100$297,900
2023$208,800$89,100$297,900
2023$208,800$89,100$297,900
2023$208,800$89,100$297,900
2023$208,800$89,100$297,900
2023$165,400$74,100$239,500
2022$165,400$74,100$239,500
2022$165,400$74,100$239,500
2022$165,400$74,100$239,500
2022$165,400$74,100$239,500
2021$165,400$74,100$239,500
2021$165,400$74,100$239,500
2021$165,400$74,100$239,500
2021$165,400$74,100$239,500
2020$145,000$62,500$207,500
2020$145,000$62,500$207,500
2020$145,000$62,500$207,500
2020$145,000$62,500$207,500
2019$145,000$62,500$207,500
2019$145,000$62,500$207,500
2019$145,000$62,500$207,500
2019$145,000$62,500$207,500
2019$131,600$59,200$190,800
2018$131,600$59,200$190,800
2018$131,600$59,200$190,800
2018$131,600$59,200$190,800
2017$131,600$59,200$190,800
2017$131,600$59,200$190,800
2017$131,600$59,200$190,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$119,100$338,300
2025$219,200$119,100$338,300
2025$219,200$119,100$338,300
2024$208,800$89,100$297,900
2024$208,800$89,100$297,900
2024$208,800$89,100$297,900
2024$208,800$89,100$297,900
2023$208,800$89,100$297,900
2023$208,800$89,100$297,900
2023$208,800$89,100$297,900
2023$208,800$89,100$297,900
2023$165,400$74,100$239,500
2022$165,400$74,100$239,500
2022$165,400$74,100$239,500
2022$165,400$74,100$239,500
2022$165,400$74,100$239,500
2021$165,400$74,100$239,500
2021$165,400$74,100$239,500
2021$165,400$74,100$239,500
2021$165,400$74,100$239,500
2020$145,000$62,500$207,500
2020$145,000$62,500$207,500
2020$145,000$62,500$207,500
2020$145,000$62,500$207,500
2019$145,000$62,500$207,500
2019$145,000$62,500$207,500
2019$145,000$62,500$207,500
2019$145,000$62,500$207,500
2019$131,600$59,200$190,800
2018$131,600$59,200$190,800
2018$131,600$59,200$190,800
2018$131,600$59,200$190,800
2017$131,600$59,200$190,800
2017$131,600$59,200$190,800
2017$131,600$59,200$190,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ G 1/ 7/ / Location : 12396 CALVERT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps